Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Young, Trevor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Young, Trevor 30 Minutes to Plan a Project (30 Minutes)
Kogan Page Ltd 30 Nov 1997 074942365X / 9780749423650 Paperback Like New 
Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 61.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Salvendy, Gabriel Stanton, Neville Young, Mark A Guide to Methodology in Ergonomics: Designing for Human Use
New York Taylor & Francis 14 Oct 1999 0748407030 / 9780748407033 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 152 
Price: 7.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vickers, John Young, Betty Irene A Methodist guide to London and the south-east
Bognor Regis, West Sussex, England World Methodist Historical Society (British Section) 1980 0950555924 / 9780950555928 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 44 
Price: 3.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bingham, Right Hon Sir Thomas Young, Richard Wall, David Access to Criminal Justice: Legal Aid Lawyers and Defence of Liberty
London Blackstone Press 1 Feb 1996 1854315021 / 9781854315021 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 390 
Price: 130.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Young, J M Buchanan, N J C Accounting for Pensions
Woodhead-Faulkner Sep 1981 0859411249 / 9780859411240 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 160 
Price: 75.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Young, J M Buchanan, N J C Accounting for Pensions
Woodhead-Faulkner Sep 1981 0859411249 / 9780859411240 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 160 
Price: 75.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rhodes, Gerald Prashar, Usha Young, Ken After Acheson: Primary Health Care in Inner Cities (PSI Research Report)
Policy Studies Institute Jul 1986 0853743630 / 9780853743637 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 128 
Price: 11.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Young, Stephen C. ESRC Government and Industry Sub-Committee An annotated bibliography on relations between government and industry in..
London School Govt. Pub. Co. [distributor] 1984 0862261376 / 9780862261375 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1984 light 742 
Price: 39.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Young, Stephen C. ESRC Government and Industry Sub-Committee An annotated bibliography on relations between government and industry in..
London School Govt. Pub. Co. [distributor] 1984 0862261384 / 9780862261382 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1984 light 742 
Price: 39.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Young, Malcolm An Inside Job: Policing and Police Culture in Britain
Oxford [England] Oxford University Press April 1991 019825296X / 9780198252962 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 440 
Price: 5.81 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Young, S.J. An Introduction to Ada (Ellis Horwood Series, Computers & Their Applications)
Ellis Horwood January 1, 1984 0134785878 / 9780134785875 Paperback Good 
Good condition. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 687 
Price: 6.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Young, Pat bigclearout At Home in a Home
Age Concern Books, Age Concern England June 1988 0862420628 / 9780862420628 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 120 
Price: 1.06 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Young, Pat At Home in a Home
Age Concern Books Jun 1988 0862420628 / 9780862420628 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 120 
Price: 1.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, Daniel G Weller, Barbara F Baby Surgery: Nursing Management and Care
HM & M Publrs. Jun 1979 0856020702 / 9780856020704 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 168 
Price: 9.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Young, Daniel G Weller, Barbara F Baby Surgery: Nursing Management and Care
HM & M Publrs. Jun 1979 0856020702 / 9780856020704 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 168 
Price: 9.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Young, Percy M. Bachs, The, 1500-1850
London Everyman Ltd 1 Mar 1970 0460038257 / 9780460038256 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 336 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young, Leonard Kenneth British Policy in China, 1895-1902
Oxford Oxford University Press 12 Mar 1970 0198223161 / 9780198223160 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 368 
Price: 70.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Young, Ann P. Case Studies in Law and Nursing: A Course Book for Project 2000 Training
Nelson Thornes Ltd 23 Nov 1999 0412441306 / 9780412441301 Spiral-bound Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 256 
Price: 6.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Young, Ann P. Case Studies in Law and Nursing: A Course Book for Project 2000 Training
Nelson Thornes Ltd 23 Nov 1999 0412441306 / 9780412441301 Spiral-bound Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 256 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Young, Roland Stansfield Chemical Analysis in Extractive Metallurgy
Hodder Arnold H&S 1 Jan 1976 0390041254 / 9780390041258 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 435 
Price: 13.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Young, Trevor on Anovelideabooks.com
Young, Trevor on Beaglebooks.com
Young, Trevor on Bestbargainbook.com
Young, Trevor on Buybookstoday.net
Young, Trevor on Ceressnowbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Christianbookbag.com
Young, Trevor on Coasbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Comoshops.com
Young, Trevor on Concharbooks.co.uk
Young, Trevor on Crawfordsnautical.com
Young, Trevor on Fatcitybookstore.com
Young, Trevor on Hammondsbooks.net
Young, Trevor on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Young, Trevor on Heroicimage.com
Young, Trevor on Johnbalebooks.com
Young, Trevor on Kjcactus.com
Young, Trevor on Lowestcostbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Midtownscholar.com
Young, Trevor on Monarchbooksusa.com
Young, Trevor on Moorebooks.com.au
Young, Trevor on Nightheronbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Young, Trevor on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Richardsonsbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Russellbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Springystreasures.com
Young, Trevor on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Young, Trevor on Swantradingcompany.com
Young, Trevor on Vagabondbooks.com
Young, Trevor on Weberrarebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com