Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Willem Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willem Adaptation of Buildings for Library Use (IFLA Publications)
International Federation of Library Associations & Institutions 31 Jan 1988 3598217692 / 9783598217692 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 120 
Price: 114.57 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kuyk, Willem. Complementarity in Mathematics: A First Introduction to the Foundation of Mathematics and Its History
Dordrecht, Holland ; Boston Kluwer Academic Publishers September 30, 1977 9027708142 / 9789027708144 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1977 light 192 
Price: 42.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saris, Willem E. Computer-assisted Interviewing (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)
Newbury Park, Calif. SAGE Publications USA 0803940661 / 9780803940666 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1991 light 100 
Price: 6.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baeten, J. C. M. Klop, Jan Willem Concur 90: Theories of Concurrency Unification and Extension, Amsterdam, the Netherlands, Aug. 27-30, 1990, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Springer-Verlag Dec 1990 0387530487 / 9780387530482 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 38.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boer, Frank S De Bonsangue, Marcello Graf, Susanne Roever, Willem-Paul De Formal Methods for Components and Objects: First International Symposium, Fmco 2002, Leiden, the Netherlands, November 5-8, 2002, Revised Lectures (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Berlin ; New York Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K Oct 2003 3540203036 / 9783540203032 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 517 
Price: 42.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boer, Frank S De Bonsangue, Marcello Graf, Susanne Roever, Willem-Paul de Formal Methods for Components and Objects: Second International Symposium, Fmco 2003, Leiden, the Netherlands, November 4-7, 2003. Revised Lectures (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Berlin ; New York Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K Oct 2004 3540229426 / 9783540229421 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 2004 light 381 
Price: 34.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Langmaack, Hans Roever, Willem-Paul De Vytopil, Jan Formal Techniques in Real-time and Fault-tolerant Systems: Third International Symposium Organized Jointly with the Working Group Provably Correct Systems ... 3rd (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K Sep 1994 3540584684 / 9783540584681 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 787 
Price: 66.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buiter, Willem H. International Macroeconomics
Oxford Clarendon Press 1 May 1990 0198286937 / 9780198286936 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 370 
Price: 149.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Geest, Willem Van Der Negotiating Structural Adjustment in Africa
James Currey Ltd 15 Sep 1994 085255141X / 9780852551417 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 240 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kleijnen, Jack P. C. Groenendaal, Willem van Simulation: A Statistical Perspective
Chichester, West Sussex, England ; New York John Wiley & Sons 19 Oct 1992 0471930555 / 9780471930556 Paperback Like New 
Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1992 light 252 
Price: 62.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Levelt, Willem J.M. Studies in the Perception of Language
Chichester [Eng.] ; New York John Wiley and Sons Ltd 13 Dec 1978 0471996335 / 9780471996330 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1978 light 354 
Price: 12.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Molle, Willem The Economics of European Integration: Theory, Practice, Policy
Aldershot, Hants, England ; Brookfield, Vt. Dartmouth 3 Nov 1994 1855214989 / 9781855214989 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 400 
Price: 13.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.