Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Bradbury, Wilbur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradbury, Wilbur Adult Years (Human Behaviour)
Time-Life International 1977 0705404250 / 9780705404259 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 176 
Price: 11.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Theodore Wilbur, etc. Das Gupta, Somesh Bibliography of Multivariate Statistical Analysis
Edinburgh Oliver & B November 1972 0050025481 / 9780050025482 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 650 
Price: 27.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilbur, Theodore Das Gupta, Somesh Bibliography of Multivariate Statistical Analysis
Edinburgh Oliver & B Nov 1972 0050025481 / 9780050025482 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 642 
Price: 35.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schramm, Wilbur Big Media, Little Media (People & Communication)
Beverly Hills SAGE Publications USA 0803907451 / 9780803907454 Paperback Good 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1977 light 320 
Price: 22.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schramm, Wilbur Big Media, Little Media (People & Communication)
Beverly Hills SAGE Publications USA 0803907451 / 9780803907454 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1977 light 320 
Price: 23.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Schramm, Wilbur Big Media, Little Media (People and communication)
SAGE Publications Ltd 30 Aug 1977 0803907400 / 9780803907409 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 84.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zelinsky, Wilbur bigclearout Cultural Geography of the United States (Foundations of Cultural Geography)
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall December 1972 0131954954 / 9780131954953 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 176 
Price: 2.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schramm, Wilbur Handbook of Communications (Rand McNally Sociology series)
Chicago Rand McNally & Co ,U.S. 3 May 1974 052868714X / 9780528687143 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1973 light 1000 
Price: 47.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burgess, Robert Wilbur Introduction to the Mathematics of Statistics, etc
London George Harrap & Company LTD 1927 Unknown Binding Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 304 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sanders, J. Wilbur John Donne's Poetry
Cambridge University Press 28 Feb 1975 0521099099 / 9780521099097 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 168 
Price: 3.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sanders, J. Wilbur John Donne's Poetry
Cambridge University Press 1975 0521099099 / 9780521099097 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 172 
Price: 2.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilbur Television in the Lives of Our Children
Stanford UP Dec 1966 0804700648 / 9780804700641 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 336 
Price: 16.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Schramm, Wilbur Lyle, Jack Parker, Edwin B. Television in the Lives of Our Children
London Stanford University Press 1961 0804700621 / 9780804700627 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 336 
Price: 5.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gilman, Wilbur Elwyn The fundamentals of speaking
London Macmillan 1964 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 440 
Price: 6.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Schramm, Wilbur Lyle, Jack. Pool, Ithiel de Sola The people look at educational television : a report of nine representative ETV stations
Stanford : Stanford University Press 1963 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 209 
Price: 12.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Guilliermond, Alexandre Tanner, Fred Wilbur The Yeasts ... Translated and ... revised ... by Fred Wilbur Tanner. With a bibliography
New York John Wiley & Sons 1920 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 424 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradbury, Wilbur on Plaintalesbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com