Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. 1984 and All's Well?
Palgrave Macmillan Mar 1984 033336970X / 9780333369708 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitehead, Geoffrey Kadar, Abdul A Foundation in English Law
Nelson Thornes Ltd 1 April 1992 0748713670 / 9780748713677 Paperback Good 
Synopsis nAiming to have a wide appeal in all kinds of educational establishments providing a wide variety of courses, from GCSE upwards, this book on English law is also intended to be of interest to institutions sponsoring courses and devising syllabuses, as well as providing the general public with a comprehensive introductory text. It offers an outline of how English law began, what threads run through its development, and the current position in the main branches of law today. light 576 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitehead, Harry A. to Z. of Offshore Oil and Gas: Illustrated Reference Guide
London Kogan Page April 1976 0850382319 / 9780850382310 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 350 
Price: 27.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoyle, Ken Whitehead, Geoffrey Basic Economics for Business (Business & Marketing)
Nelson Thornes Ltd 1 Jul 1990 0748704116 / 9780748704118 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 416 
Price: 6.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bell, E C Whitehead, R W Basic Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation for Engineers
London Crosby Lockwood May 1977 0258970510 / 9780258970515 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 416 
Price: 3.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lora, Guillermo Whitehead, Laurence Bolivian Labour Movement (Cambridge Iberian & Latin American Studies)
Cambridge ; New York Cambridge University Press 20 Oct 1977 0521214009 / 9780521214001 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 416 
Price: 132.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitehead, John Design and Analysis of Sequential Clinical Trials (Maths. & Its Applications S)
Chichester E Horwood Mar 1983 0853124043 / 9780853124047 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 272 
Price: 97.41 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitehead, Stanley. Dielectric phenomena v. 2, Electrical discharges in liquids.
Ernest Benn Limited 1928 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 137 
Price: 73.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitehead, Frank Disappearing Dais
Chatto and Windus May 1966 0701112042 / 9780701112042 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 272 
Price: 3.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Whitehead, David J. Dissemination of Educational Innovations in Britain
London Hodder Arnold H&S 1 Mar 1980 0340244445 / 9780340244449 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1980 light 76 
Price: 16.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hodkinson, S Whitehead, D Economics Education: Research and Development
London ; New York Longman July 1, 1986 0582362148 / 9780582362147 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 324 
Price: 6.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Whitehead, Geoffrey Economics: Bk. 3 (Revise & Test S.)
Financial Times Prentice Hall Sep 1985 0273023306 / 9780273023302 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 3.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitehead, Geoffrey Elements of overseas trade
New Malden Croner Publications Ltd 1977 0900319208 / 9780900319204 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 406 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Whitehead, Judy A. Empirical production analysis and optimal technological choice for..
Aldershot [Hants, England] ; Brookfield, USA Avebury 1990 0856280306 Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1990 light 320 
Price: 29.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Whitehead, David Whitehead, Geoffrey English for Business (Made Simple Books)
Made Simple 15 April 1993 0750606444 / 9780750606448 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 256 
Price: 6.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bannister, Brian Roy Whitehead, Donald Gill Fundamentals of Modern Digital Systems
Macmillan Oct 1983 0333329007 / 9780333329009 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 264 
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Whitehead, David J. Handbook for Economics Teachers
Heinemann Educational Publishers 26 Feb 1979 0435849026 / 9780435849023 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 307 
Price: 151.42 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Whitehead, David J. Handbook for Economics Teachers
Heinemann Educational Publishers 26 Feb 1979 0435849026 / 9780435849023 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 307 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WHITEHEAD Mental Illness and the Law
Oxford, England WileyBlackwell 15 Dec 1983 0631134980 / 9780631134985 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 206 
Price: 4.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hoyle, Ken Whitehead, Geoffrey Money and Banking (Made Simple Books)
Heinemann 9 Aug 1982 0434985198 / 9780434985197 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 272 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Aldensbooks.com
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Booksr4u.net
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Buybookstoday.net
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Monkeyread.com
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Winnifrith, Tom Whitehead, William V. on Springystreasures.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.