Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Ware, Dora Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ware, Dora A short dictionary of British architects
London Allen & Unwin 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 312 
Price: 3.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ware, Alan Ware Citizens, Parties, and the State: A Reappraisal
Cambridge, UK Polity Press 1987 0745604994 / 9780745604992 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 296 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reed, L A & Ware, H R Communication Circuits
John Wiley and Sons 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 403 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Romein, Ware; Panikkar & History of Mankind Cultural and Scientific Development VOLUME VI, the Twentieth Century Part One
George Allen & Unwin 1966 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 1387 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sinnott, Edmund Ware Laboratory Manual for Elementary Botany
mcgraw hill Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 106 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ware, Kallistos Orthodox Way (Mowbrays popular Christian paperbacks)
Mowbray, Oxford 4 Oct 1979 0264663721 / 9780264663722 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 144 
Price: 21.57 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ware, George W. Pesticides: Theory and Application
San Francisco W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd 7 Feb 1983 0716714167 / 9780716714163 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 291 
Price: 12.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinnott, Edmund Ware Plant morphogenesis
New York McGraw-Hill 1960 Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 550 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WARE Political Parties: Electoral Change and Structural Response
WileyBlackwell 30 April 1987 0631147594 / 9780631147596 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 16.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sinnott, Edmund Ware Principles of Genetics
McGraw-Hill 1958 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 459 
Price: 4.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Karousos, George Ware, Bradley J. Karousos, Theodore H. The Patissier's Art: Professional Breads, Cakes, Pies, Pastries and Puddings
John Wiley & Sons 25 Mar 1999 0471318787 / 9780471318781 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 36.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ware, Caroline F. etc. Twentieth Century (History of Mankind S.) vol6. part.1.
Allen & U. 1966 0049000055 / 9780049000056 Hardcover Very Good 
vol6. part.1. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 646 
Price: 49.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ware, Dora on Catharpin.com
Ware, Dora on Coasbooks.com
Ware, Dora on Onceuponatimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com