Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Ware, Alan Ware Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ware, Alan Ware Citizens, Parties, and the State: A Reappraisal
Cambridge, UK Polity Press 1987 0745604994 / 9780745604992 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 296 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ware, Colin Information Visualization: Perception for Design (Interactive Technologies) [Illustrated]
San Francisco Morgan Kaufmann Publishers In Mar 2000 1558605118 / 9781558605114 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 2000 heavy 384 
Price: 10.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bulleid, Ann Coulthard, Philip Foote, Rowland Klaasen, David Rabone, Pam Ware, Malcolm John NVQ2/SVQ2 Catering and Hospitality - Food Preparation and Cooking Core Units Student Guide 2nd Edition (NVQ2 SVQ2 Catering & Hospitality)
Nelson Thornes 20 Jun 1996 0748725679 / 9780748725670 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 124 
Price: 8.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ware, Kallistos Orthodox Way (Mowbrays popular Christian paperbacks)
Mowbray, Oxford 4 Oct 1979 0264663721 / 9780264663722 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 144 
Price: 21.57 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ware, George W. Pesticides: Theory and Application
San Francisco W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd 7 Feb 1983 0716714167 / 9780716714163 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 291 
Price: 12.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sinnott, Edmund Ware Plant morphogenesis
New York McGraw-Hill 1960 Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 550 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WARE Political Parties: Electoral Change and Structural Response
WileyBlackwell 30 April 1987 0631147594 / 9780631147596 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 16.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Karousos, George Ware, Bradley J. Karousos, Theodore H. The Patissier's Art: Professional Breads, Cakes, Pies, Pastries and Puddings
John Wiley & Sons 25 Mar 1999 0471318787 / 9780471318781 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 36.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ware, Alan Ware on Catharpin.com
Ware, Alan Ware on Coasbooks.com
Ware, Alan Ware on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Ware, Alan Ware on Onceuponatimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com