Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Walker, John A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walker, John A. A Glossary of Art, Architecture and Design Since 1945
Library Association Publishing 26 April 1992 0853656398 / 9780853656395 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 416 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walker, Williston A HISTORY OF THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Edinburgh T & T Clark 1937 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 624 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walker, S.C. Advances in Mining Science and Technology: Mine Winding and Transport v. 4 (Advances in Mining Science & Technology)
Elsevier Nov 1988 0444430156 / 9780444430151 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 572 
Price: 324.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradnock, Robert W. Walker, M. bigclearout Agricultural Change in South Asia (Case Studies in the Developing World)
John Murray March 1, 1989 0719539110 / 9780719539114 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 1.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walker, Michael J. Agricultural Location: Concepts and Techniques
Blackwell Publishers July 1977 0631936602 / 9780631936602 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walker, Kenneth F. Australian Industrial Relations Systems (Wertheim Publications in Industrial Relations)
Cambridge Harvard University Press 4 Mar 1971 0674052803 / 9780674052802 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 510 
Price: 4.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nicol, N.M. Walker, S. Walker, Stanley Basic Management for Staff Nurses: A Companion to Practice
London ; New York Nelson Thornes Ltd 25 Oct 1990 0412355205 / 9780412355202 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 176 
Price: 3.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Goodson, Ivor F. Walker, Rob Biography, Identity and Schooling: Episodes in Educational Research
London ; New York Falmer Press Ltd 2 Jul 1990 1850008027 / 9781850008026 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 232 
Price: 28.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blair, Michael Minghella, Loretta Taylor, Michael Threipland, Mark Walker, George Blackstone's Guide to the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Blackstone's Guide Series)
Oxford ; New York Blackstone Press 2001 1841741167 / 9781841741161 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 632 
Price: 10.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walker, Errol Tobin, M. J. (Michael John) Blind and Partially Sighted Children in Britain: The R.N.I.B. Survey: Children v. 2 (The RNIB Survey)
London The Stationery Office Books May 1992 0117016268 / 9780117016262 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 273 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action Britain Divided: Growth of Social Exclusion in the 1980's and 1990's (Poverty publication)
Child Poverty Action Group 30 April 1997 0946744912 / 9780946744916 Paperback Very Good non-library 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action Britain Divided: Growth of Social Exclusion in the 1980's and 1990's (Poverty publication)
Child Poverty Action Group 30 April 1997 0946744912 / 9780946744916 Paperback Like New 
Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reid, William A Walker, Decker F Case Studies in Curriculum Change
London ; Boston Routledge Mar 1975 0710080387 / 9780710080387 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 268 
Price: 71.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reid, William A Walker, Decker F bigclearout Case Studies in Curriculum Change: Great Britain and the United States
London ; Boston Routledge March 1975 0710080379 / 9780710080370 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 280 
Price: 1.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wetz, Peter Walker, Pauline Celebrating Together: Resource Book for Primary Assemblies
Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd Sep 1974 0232512280 / 9780232512281 Ring-bound Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 192 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walker, John Dyson Certificate Mechanical Engineering Science (Technical College S.)
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Nov 1973 0340152400 / 9780340152409 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 324 
Price: 24.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walker, Peter M B Chambers Science and Technology Dictionary
Chambers Dec 1988 0550132384 / 9780550132383 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 1024 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walker, Joanna Changing Concepts of Retirement: Educational Implications (Studies in Educational Gerontology) [Illustrated]
Aldershot, Hants, England Ashgate 4 Jul 1996 1857422597 / 9781857422597 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1996 light 159 
Price: 49.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walker, Stephen Barton, Len Changing Policies, Changing Teachers
Milton Keynes [Buckinghamshire] ; Philadelphia Open University Press May 1987 0335102921 / 9780335102921 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 99.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Macdonald, Barry Walker, Rob bigclearout Changing the Curriculum
London Open Bks. Pub March 15, 1976 0729100502 / 9780729100502 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 144 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walker, John A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walker, John A. on Amplebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Beaglebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Booksliquidation.com
Walker, John A. on Buybookstoday.net
Walker, John A. on C-books.co.uk
Walker, John A. on Chippawabooks.com
Walker, John A. on Comoshops.com
Walker, John A. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walker, John A. on Enthusiastbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Walker, John A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Moorebooks.com.au
Walker, John A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Springystreasures.com
Walker, John A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Walker, John A. on Therobbinn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com