Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Walker, John A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walker, John A. A Glossary of Art, Architecture and Design Since 1945
Library Association Publishing 26 April 1992 0853656398 / 9780853656395 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 416 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walker, S.C. Advances in Mining Science and Technology: Mine Winding and Transport v. 4 (Advances in Mining Science & Technology)
Elsevier Nov 1988 0444430156 / 9780444430151 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 572 
Price: 324.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradnock, Robert W. Walker, M. bigclearout Agricultural Change in South Asia (Case Studies in the Developing World)
John Murray March 1, 1989 0719539110 / 9780719539114 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 1.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walker, Michael J. Agricultural Location: Concepts and Techniques
Blackwell Publishers July 1977 0631936602 / 9780631936602 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 3.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hay, R.K.M. Walker, A.J. An Introduction to the Physiology of Crop Yield
Blackwell Science Ltd Mar 1989 0582408083 / 9780582408081 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 292 
Price: 15.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hay, R.K.M. Walker, A.J. An Introduction to the Physiology of Crop Yield
Blackwell Science Ltd Mar 1989 0582408083 / 9780582408081 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 292 
Price: 15.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Goody, R.M. Walker, James C.G. Atmospheres (Foundations of Earth Science)
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall Sep 1972 0130500968 / 9780130500960 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 160 
Price: 6.72 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walker, Kenneth F. Australian Industrial Relations Systems (Wertheim Publications in Industrial Relations)
Cambridge Harvard University Press 4 Mar 1971 0674052803 / 9780674052802 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 510 
Price: 4.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walker, Errol Tobin, M. J. (Michael John) Blind and Partially Sighted Children in Britain: The R.N.I.B. Survey: Children v. 2 (The RNIB Survey)
London The Stationery Office Books May 1992 0117016268 / 9780117016262 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 273 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reid, William A Walker, Decker F Case Studies in Curriculum Change
London ; Boston Routledge Mar 1975 0710080387 / 9780710080387 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 268 
Price: 71.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reid, William A Walker, Decker F bigclearout Case Studies in Curriculum Change: Great Britain and the United States
London ; Boston Routledge March 1975 0710080379 / 9780710080370 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 280 
Price: 1.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wetz, Peter Walker, Pauline Celebrating Together: Resource Book for Primary Assemblies
Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd Sep 1974 0232512280 / 9780232512281 Ring-bound Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 192 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walker, John Dyson Certificate Mechanical Engineering Science (Technical College S.)
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Nov 1973 0340152400 / 9780340152409 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 324 
Price: 24.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walker, Peter M B Chambers Science and Technology Dictionary
Chambers Dec 1988 0550132384 / 9780550132383 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 1024 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Macdonald, Barry Walker, Rob bigclearout Changing the Curriculum
London Open Bks. Pub March 15, 1976 0729100502 / 9780729100502 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 144 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walker, P.L. Chemistry and Physics of Carbon: (Chemistry & Physics of Carbon)
Marcel Dekker Ltd 1 Sep 1975 0824717554 / 9780824717551 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 334 
Price: 113.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walker, P.L. Thrower, P.A. Chemistry and Physics of Carbon: A Series of Advances Continuing: Volume 12 Volume12 (Chemistry & Physics of Carbon)
Marcel Dekker Ltd 1 Nov 1975 0824763041 / 9780824763046 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 232 
Price: 103.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walker, Philip Chemistry and Physics of Carbon: A Series of Advances Continuing: Volume 16 Volume16 (Chemistry & Physics of Carbon)
Marcel Dekker Ltd 1 Jan 1981 0824769910 / 9780824769918 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 336 
Price: 113.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walker Chemistry and Physics of Carbon: A Series of Advances Continuing: Volume 17 Volume17 (Chemistry & Physics of Carbon)
Marcel Dekker Ltd Mar 1981 0824712099 / 9780824712099 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 247.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walker Chemistry and Physics of Carbon: v. 7 (Chemistry & Physics of Carbon)
Marcel Dekker Ltd April 1971 0824717627 / 9780824717629 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 424 
Price: 82.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walker, John A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walker, John A. on Amplebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Beaglebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Booksliquidation.com
Walker, John A. on Buybookstoday.net
Walker, John A. on C-books.co.uk
Walker, John A. on Chippawabooks.com
Walker, John A. on Comoshops.com
Walker, John A. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walker, John A. on Enthusiastbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Walker, John A. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Walker, John A. on Heavytail.com
Walker, John A. on Heroicimage.com
Walker, John A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Moorebooks.com.au
Walker, John A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Portalesbooknook.com
Walker, John A. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Solanbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Walker, John A. on Springystreasures.com
Walker, John A. on Starrcatbooks.com
Walker, John A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Walker, John A. on Therobbinn.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.