Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A Proposed medium-term strategy for optical interferometry in space :..
Paris, France European Space Agency 1990 9290921161 / 9789290921165 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 56 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Acoustical holography; proceedings
New York Plenum Press. Plenum Press Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Agroclimatological data for Asia = Donnè?es agroclimatologiques pour L'Asie
Rome Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 1987 9250025149 / 9789250025148 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 0 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various An Education policy for Europe
Luxembourg European Communities-Information [distributor] 1982 928253166X / 9789282531662 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. European documentation. Periodical ; 4/1982 31 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various salamihead Assuring quality in education : a report on Local Education Authority..
London H.M.S.O. 1989 0117014494 / 9780117014497 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 41 
Price: 9.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authorship
Cambridge [Eng.] Somerset House 1978 091414653X / 9780914146537 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1978 light 385 
Price: 39.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Banks : charges for money transmission services, presented to Parliament in..
London H.M. Stationery Off. 1978 0102337780 / 9780102337785 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. Report - Price Commission ; 2 50 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Broadcasting and cable television, policies for diversity and change : a..
New York CED 1975 0871867583 / 9780871867582 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 119 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Case studies
London Hart-Davis 1972 024754440X / 9780247544406 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 128 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Catalogue of British parliamentary papers in the Irish University Press..
Dublin Irish University Press 1977 0716522855 Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 293 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Colombo Commission : appendix to the report : complementary explanatory..
Strasbourg Council of Europe, Publications Section 1986 9287108919 / 9789287108913 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 39 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Communication from the Commission : services of general interest in Europe
Luxembourg Office for Official Publications of the European Communities 1996 9282783944 / 9789282783948 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 21 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Continental tectonics
Washington, D.C. National Academy of Sciences 1980 0309029287 / 9780309029285 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 197 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Diazo copying materials : a report on the supply in the United Kingdom of..
London H.M. Stationery Off. 1977 0102165777 / 9780102165777 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 104 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Die Meininger kommen! : Hoftheater und Hofkapelle zwischen 1874 und 1914..
Meiningen Meininger Museen 1999 3910114016 / 9783910114012 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 103 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Differential equations and circuits
Cambridge [Eng.] University Press 1971. 1971 0521082013 / 9780521082013 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. Its Further mathematics, 3 178 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Education, a framework for expansion; presented to Parliament by the..
London, H.M.S.O. 1972. 1972 0101517408 / 9780101517409 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. [Great Britain] Parliament. [Papers by command] cmnd. ; 5174 49 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Energy from waste
London H. M. Stationery Off. 1979 0115122028 / 9780115122026 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 46 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Energy from waste
London H. M. Stationery Off. 1979 0115122028 / 9780115122026 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 46 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Energy technologies for the United Kingdom : an appraisal for R, D, & D..
London H.M. Stationery Off. 1979 011410770X / 9780114107703 Paperback Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity w/ torn cover. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 76 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various on Aldensbooks.com
Various on Amplebooks.com
Various on Bookbrowzers.com
Various on Bookrascal.com
Various on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various on Cellarofbooks.com
Various on Chapter1.co.za
Various on Derbybookshelf.com
Various on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various on Everybookintheworld.com
Various on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Various on Guthriebooks.com
Various on Heroicimage.com
Various on Ianreillybooks.com
Various on Jacobsenbooks.com
Various on Lazarusbooks.com
Various on Leurabooks.com.au
Various on Little-bookroom.com
Various on Lotzabooks.com
Various on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Various on Mcmillanbooks.net
Various on Mottbooks.com
Various on Penngrovebooks.com
Various on Pgbbooks.com
Various on Raphabooks.com
Various on Redbarnbooks.com
Various on Russellbooks.com
Various on Scootersbookstore.com
Various on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various on Springystreasures.com
Various on Superiortextsales.com
Various on Surfwaterbooks.com
Various on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Various on Treasuredoldies.com
Various on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Various on Usedchristianbooks.com
Various on Vedasbooks.com
Various on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com