Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A growth chart for international use in maternal and child health care :..
Geneva obtainable from WHO Publications Centre] 1978 9241541296 / 9789241541299 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 36 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various A Proposed medium-term strategy for optical interferometry in space :..
Paris, France European Space Agency 1990 9290921161 / 9789290921165 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 56 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Acoustical holography; proceedings
New York Plenum Press. Plenum Press Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Agroclimatological data for Africa = Données agroclimatologiques pour..
Rome Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 1984 9250014120 / 9789250014128 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. FAO plant production and protection series ; no. 22 = Collection FAO, production végétale et protection des plantes ; no 22 0 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Données agroclimatologiques pour l'Afrique Countries north of the equator Countries south of the equator Agroclimatological data for Africa = Données agroclimatologiques pour..
Rome Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 1984 9250014120 / 9789250014128 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. FAO plant production and protection series ; no. 22 = Collection FAO, production végétale et protection des plantes ; no 22 0 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Agroclimatological data for Asia = Données agroclimatologiques pour L'Asie
Rome Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 1987 9250025149 / 9789250025148 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. FAO plant production and protection series ; no. 25 = Collection FAO, production végétale et protection des plantes ; no 25 0 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Agroclimatological data for Asia = DonneÌ?es agroclimatologiques pour L'Asie
Rome Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations 1987 9250025149 / 9789250025148 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 0 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various An Education policy for Europe
Luxembourg European Communities-Information [distributor] 1982 928253166X / 9789282531662 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. European documentation. Periodical ; 4/1982 31 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Application of the international classification of diseases to dentistry..
Geneva World Health Organization ; 1995. 1995 9241544678 / 9789241544672 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 238 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various salamihead Assuring quality in education : a report on Local Education Authority..
London H.M.S.O. 1989 0117014494 / 9780117014497 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 41 
Price: 9.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authorship
Cambridge [Eng.] Somerset House 1978 091414653X / 9780914146537 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1978 light 385 
Price: 39.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Bad news
London ; Boston Routledge & K. Paul 1976-1980 0710084897 / 9780710084897 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 288 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Banks : charges for money transmission services, presented to Parliament in..
London H.M. Stationery Off. 1978 0102337780 / 9780102337785 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. Report - Price Commission ; 2 50 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Biological substances : international standards and reference reagents, 1986
Geneva WHO Publications Center USA, distributor] 1987 9241542136 / 9789241542135 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 94 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anon, Various / British Standard Mechanical Tests for Metals (excluding welds.) B S Handbook no: 13
London British Standards Institution 1951 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 243 
Price: 2.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Broadcasting and cable television, policies for diversity and change : a..
New York CED 1975 0871867583 / 9780871867582 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 119 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Case studies
London Hart-Davis 1972 024754440X / 9780247544406 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 128 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Catalogue of British parliamentary papers in the Irish University Press..
Dublin Irish University Press 1977 0716522855 Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 293 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Colombo Commission : appendix to the report : complementary explanatory..
Strasbourg Council of Europe, Publications Section 1986 9287108919 / 9789287108913 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 39 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Communication from the Commission : services of general interest in Europe
Luxembourg Office for Official Publications of the European Communities 1996 9282783944 / 9789282783948 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 21 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various on Aldensbooks.com
Various on Amplebooks.com
Various on Bookbrowzers.com
Various on Bookrascal.com
Various on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various on Cellarofbooks.com
Various on Chapter1.co.za
Various on Derbybookshelf.com
Various on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various on Everybookintheworld.com
Various on Guthriebooks.com
Various on Ianreillybooks.com
Various on Jacobsenbooks.com
Various on Kayleighbug.com
Various on Lazarusbooks.com
Various on Leurabooks.com.au
Various on Little-bookroom.com
Various on Lotzabooks.com
Various on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Various on Mcmillanbooks.net
Various on Mostlyromance.com
Various on Mottbooks.com
Various on Penngrovebooks.com
Various on Pgbbooks.com
Various on Raphabooks.com
Various on Redbarnbooks.com
Various on Russellbooks.com
Various on Scootersbookstore.com
Various on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various on Springystreasures.com
Various on Superiortextsales.com
Various on Surfwaterbooks.com
Various on Taylorsbookpage.net
Various on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Various on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Various on Treasuredoldies.com
Various on Usedchristianbooks.com
Various on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com