Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown 1998 New Earning Survey
The Stationery Office Books December 31, 1998 185774280X / 9781857742800 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 6.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown bigclearout Adult Learning Yearbook: 2003/2004
National Institute of Adult Continuing Education December 15, 2003 186201163X / 9781862011632 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 384 
Price: 3.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 unknown Anti-Racism for the Private Rented Sector
1871276004 / 9781871276008 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 5.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown ANTON MOSIMANN NATURALLY
London EBURY PRESS 1991 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 222 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 unknown Britain and E.E.C. Supplementary Report of the T.U.C. General Council to the 102nd Annual Trades Union Congress, Brighton, 1970
London Trades Union Congress 1970 Paperback Good 
Moderate Tanning. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 881 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown CODE OF GOOD AGRICULTURAL PRACTICE FOR THE PROTECTION OF WATER
London Maff Publications 1991 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown COMMITTEE ON FINANCE & INDUSTRY - 1931
London HM STATIONERY OFFICE 1931 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 322 
Price: 50.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown, Author Formula, Subject, Author, Reaction, and Reagent Indexes: Comprehensive Organic Chemistry: v. 6
A Pergamon Title 9 April 1979 008022931X / 9780080229317 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 1642 
Price: 122.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown, Author Happy Families?: Discussion Paper on Families in Britain
Study Commission on the Family Sep 1980 0907051049 / 9780907051046 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 0.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown Health for All Targets: The Health Policy for Europe (European Health for All Series)
Copenhagen World Health Organization 31 Dec 1993 9289013117 / 9789289013116 Paperback Like New 
Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1993 light 228 
Price: 14.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown, Author Heterocyclic Compounds: Volume 4 (Comprehensive Organic Chemistry)
A Pergamon Title 9 April 1979 0080213162 / 9780080213163 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 1242 
Price: 196.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown Mental Health Handbook
None 0946109206 / 9780946109203 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 16.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown Nt Guide 2002-2003
SOS Free Stock Publishers and Manufacturers: Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 unknown Pamphlets - Volume 4 Rendicotti della r. accademia nazionale dei lincei and various other journals
Roma 1928 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 unknown Papers in Marine Biology and Oceanography
London PERGAMON PRESS INC 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 498 
Price: 66.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown PROCEEDINGS of the fourth symposium on magnetism and magnetic materials
New york McGraw-hill book company 1959 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 323 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown PROCEEDINGS OF THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF LONDON SERIES B CONTAINING PAPERS OF A BIOLOGICAL NATURE VOL 102
London ROYAL SOCIETY 1927-28 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 551 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown REGISTER OF FELLOWS, LICENTIATES AND ASSOCIATES 1965
London COLLEGE OF PRECEPTORS 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 143 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown SCOTTISH MARINE BIOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION ANNUAL REPORT 86
Argyll SCOTTISH MARINE BIOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION ANNUAL 1986 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 98 
Price: 21.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown, Author Sulphur, Selenium, Silicon, Boron, Organometallic Compounds: Volume 3 (Comprehensive Organic Chemistry)
A Pergamon Title 9 April 1979 0080213154 / 9780080213156 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 1338 
Price: 409.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Affordable-booksonline.com
Unknown on Amplebooks.com
Unknown on Bookbrowzers.com
Unknown on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Unknown on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Unknown on Booksbouquins.org
Unknown on Booksbyjan.com
Unknown on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Unknown on Booksunlimited.com
Unknown on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Unknown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Unknown on Canterburybooks.com
Unknown on Cmgbooksandart.com
Unknown on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Unknown on Curiocornerbooks.com
Unknown on Derbybookshelf.com
Unknown on Diversitybooks.com.au
Unknown on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Unknown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Edconroybooks.com
Unknown on Everybookintheworld.com
Unknown on Fillz-test-store.com
Unknown on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Unknown on Groovybookman.com
Unknown on Guthriebooks.com
Unknown on Jacobsenbooks.com
Unknown on Lincbook.com
Unknown on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Unknown on Mcmillanbooks.net
Unknown on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Monarchbooksusa.com
Unknown on Moonsbooksonline.com
Unknown on Mythosbooks.com
Unknown on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Unknown on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Unknown on Pgbbooks.com
Unknown on Redbarnbooks.com
Unknown on Solomonsminebooks.com
Unknown on Springystreasures.com
Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Unknown on Taylorsbookpage.net
Unknown on Treasuredoldies.com
Unknown on Unearthlybooks.com
Unknown on Used-and-rare-books.com
Unknown on Usedchristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com