Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

UNESCO Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 UNESCO Education for Human Rights: An International Perspective (IBE Studies: Studies in Comparative Education)
Paris, France United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Jan 1995 9231030396 / 9789231030390 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1994 light 304 
Price: 49.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 UNESCO International Council of Scientific Unions. Scientific Committee on Problem Guidelines for Field Studies in Environmental Perception
Paris Unesco Jan 1978 9231014838 / 9789231014833 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 117 
Price: 79.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unesco Handbook for Science Teachers
Paris Heinemann Educ. 1 Sep 1980 0435579703 / 9780435579708 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 199 
Price: 13.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 UNESCO Handbook for Science Teachers (Miscellaneous International Professional Development)
Paris Heinemann 1 Sep 1980 0435579703 / 9780435579708 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 199 
Price: 12.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unesco Information in support of population activities
Paris Unesco 1974 9231012223 / 9789231012228 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ torn cover. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 78 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 UNESCO, Korean National Commission for Korean Philosophy: Its Tradition and Modern Transformation (Anthology of Korean Studies)
Elizabeth, NJ Hollym Intl 30 Aug 2004 1565911784 / 9781565911789 Hardcover Very Good 
Like new apart from a small/discreet stamp. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 576 
Price: 37.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unesco Man and the boreal forest: Proceedings of a regional meeting within Project 2 of MAB (Unesco's Man and the Biosphere Programme), held in Stockholm, Sweden, 13-16 October 1975
Stockholm Swedish Natural Science Research Council Publishers and Manufacturers: Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1976 light 153 
Price: 43.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 UNESCO Museums and Children (Monographs on Education)
Paris United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Mar 1980 923101692X / 9789231016929 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 195 
Price: 162.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 UNESCO Namibia: The Effects of Apartheid on Culture and Education
Paris Unesco April 1978 9231014765 / 9789231014765 Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 169 
Price: 10.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 UNESCO Portuguese Colonialism in Africa, the End of an Era: The Effects of Portuguese Colonialism on Education, Science, Culture and Information
Paris Unesco Jan 1975 9231011634 / 9789231011634 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 170 
Price: 69.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 UNESCO Oyen, Else Poverty: A Global Review - Handbook on International Poverty Research
United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Jul 1996 9231032690 / 9789231032691 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 620 
Price: 35.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unesco Race and Class in Post-colonial Society: A Study of Ethnic Group Relations in the English-speaking Caribbean, Bolivia, Chile and Mexico
Paris Unesco April 1978 9231014455 / 9789231014451 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 458 
Price: 6.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 UNESCO Reinforced Concrete: An International Manual
Butterworths, London 1971 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light 417 
Price: 39.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 UNESCO Salcedo-Bastardo, J. L. (José Luis) Simon Bolivar: The Hope of the Universe
Paris United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Sep 1983 9231021036 / 9789231021039 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 326 
Price: 11.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 UNESCO Southern Rhodesia: The Effects of a Conquest Society on Education, Culture and Information
Paris Unesco May 1977 9231013939 / 9789231013935 Unknown Binding Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 293 
Price: 25.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 UNESCO Statistical Yearbook (UNESCO Statistical Yearbook 1998)
United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural January 1999 9230035629 / 9789230035624 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 900 
Price: 38.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 UNESCO Study Abroad 2000+
United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural October 1999 0119852047 / 9780119852042 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 628 
Price: 3.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 UNESCO The World Education Report 1998: Teachers and Teaching in a Changing World (Reference Books) [Illustrated]
United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Mar 1998 9231034502 / 9789231034503 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 174 
Price: 38.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unesco bigclearout Thinking Ahead: Unesco and the Challenges of Today and Tomorrow
Paris Unesco February 1978 9231015257 / 9789231015250 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 366 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 UNESCO World Guide to Higher Education: A Comparative Survey of Systems, Degrees and Qualifications
Paris United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural April 1996 0119842971 / 9780119842975 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 591 
Price: 9.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


UNESCO on 95bellstreet.com
UNESCO on Antiquarius.com
UNESCO on Arcabooks.com
UNESCO on Ayerego.com
UNESCO on Bookbrowzers.com
UNESCO on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
UNESCO on Bookmarcsonline.com
UNESCO on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
UNESCO on C-books.co.uk
UNESCO on Ceramicbooks.com
UNESCO on Collinsbooks.com
UNESCO on Doullbooks.com
UNESCO on Dragonsheadbooks.com
UNESCO on Edconroybooks.com
UNESCO on Elpinarillobooks.com
UNESCO on Fasterbooks.net
UNESCO on Heirloombookstore.com
UNESCO on Hoffmansbookshop.com
UNESCO on Intertextuality.com
UNESCO on Kellybooks.net
UNESCO on Ladylisabooks.com
UNESCO on Leonsbookstore.com
UNESCO on Lincbook.com
UNESCO on Mihalys.com
UNESCO on Moremoes.com
UNESCO on Mottbooks.com
UNESCO on Mrmlonline.com
UNESCO on Mybookiejoint.com
UNESCO on Niceoldbooks.com
UNESCO on Oddballbooks.com
UNESCO on Onceuponatimebooks.com
UNESCO on Polesworthbookshop.com
UNESCO on Poormansbooks.com
UNESCO on Psychobabel.eu
UNESCO on Resourcebooks.net
UNESCO on Riversedgebooks.com
UNESCO on Rogercoybooks.com
UNESCO on Second-chance-books.com
UNESCO on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
UNESCO on Swantradingcompany.com
UNESCO on Tambooks.com
UNESCO on Telegraphbooks.com
UNESCO on Tiberbooks.com
UNESCO on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com