Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Singer, Charles Etc. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: Twentieth Century v.6: Twentieth Century Vol 6 (Twentieth Century, C. 1900 to C. 1950)
Oxford University Press 4 Jan 1978 0198581513 / 9780198581512 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 716 
Price: 47.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: Twentieth Century, c.1900-c.1950 v.6: Twentieth Century, C.1900-c.1950 Vol 6
Oxford University Press 4 Jan 1979 0198581556 / 9780198581550 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 860 
Price: 33.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: Twentieth Century, c.1900-c.1950 v.6: Twentieth Century, C.1900-c.1950 Vol 6
Oxford University Press 4 Jan 1979 0198581556 / 9780198581550 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 860 
Price: 47.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: v. 2
Oxford University Press 1957 0198581068 / 9780198581062 Hardcover Acceptable 
Torn pages. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 862 
Price: 18.37 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: v. 4
Oxford University Press 0198581084 / 9780198581086 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 762 
Price: 33.32 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: v. 5
Oxford University Press Dec 1958 0198581092 / 9780198581093 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 926 
Price: 46.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: Volume I
Oxford University Press 1954 019858105X / 9780198581055 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 884 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: Volume II
Oxford University Press 1957 0198581068 / 9780198581062 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 862 
Price: 23.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Singer, Charles etc. A History of Technology: Volume III
Oxford University Press 1957 0198581076 / 9780198581079 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 804 
Price: 11.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Singer, JayR Advances in Quantum Electronics
New york COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY PRESS 1961 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 641 
Price: 5.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Singer, Bertrand B. Jr, Harry Forster Forster, Harry Basic Mathematics for Electricity and Electronics
New York McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1 Jan 1994 002801894X / 9780028018942 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1995 heavy 768 
Price: 19.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Singer, Ivan Best approximation in normed linear spaces by elements of linear subspaces...
Berlin New York, Springer-Verlag 1970 Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 415 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Singer, June Boundaries of the soul: The practice of Jung's psychology
Gollancz 1973 0575016817 / 9780575016811 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 279 
Price: 11.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Light Singer, Judith D. By Design: Planning Research on Higher Education
Cambridge, Mass. Harvard University Press 1 Jul 1990 0674089316 / 9780674089310 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 296 
Price: 17.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Light Singer, Judith D. By Design: Planning Research on Higher Education
Cambridge, Mass. Harvard University Press 1990 0674089316 / 9780674089310 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 296 
Price: 4.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Singer, Burns Keir, W. A. S. Collected Poems
London Secker & Warburg 14 Sep 1970 0436465094 / 9780436465093 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 240 
Price: 17.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Singer, Peter Democracy and Disobedience
Oxford Oxford University Press 24 May 1973 0198245041 / 9780198245049 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 158 
Price: 29.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Singer, Bernard Distribution-free Methods for Nonparametric Problems: A Classified and Selected Bibliography
Leicester British Psychological Society 7 Sep 1979 0901715107 / 9780901715104 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1979 very heavy 66 
Price: 3.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bláha, Karel Baggett, N. Cervinka, Otakar Kovár, Jan Singer, Petr Baggett, N Fundamentals of stereochemistry and conformational analysis [by] Karel..
London Iliffe 1971 0592012557 / 9780592012551 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 243 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SINGER Genes and Genomes: A Changing Perspective
WileyBlackwell 8 Nov 1990 0632028793 / 9780632028795 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 954 
Price: 17.57 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Charles Etc. on Abooklegacy.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Aldensbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Aziomedia.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Beaglebooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Bookbrowzers.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Bookwormsnest.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Brookingsbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Capricornbooks.ca
Singer, Charles Etc. on Carolynsbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Go-bookworld.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Goodwillbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Hammondsbooks.net
Singer, Charles Etc. on Lostinthestars.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Mybookstorename.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Orphantreasures.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Pagemaster-books.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Riversedgebooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Sandyaco.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Springystreasures.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Stealthesebooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Thebookishpelican.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Twintomes.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Vagabondbooks.com
Singer, Charles Etc. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com