Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Shapiro, Colin M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shapiro, Colin M. ABC of Sleep Disorders (ABC Series)
WileyBlackwell 1 Nov 1993 0727907948 / 9780727907943 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 104 
Price: 13.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shapiro, Jonathan Approaches to Commissioning
NHS Confederation Jun 1996 1859470467 / 9781859470466 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 32 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shapiro, Maurice M. Composition and Origin of Cosmic Rays (NATO Science Series: C)
Dordrecht ; Boston Kluwer Academic Publishers 30 Jun 1983 9027716099 / 9789027716095 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 428 
Price: 115.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haralick, Robert M. Shapiro, Linda G. Computer and Robot Vision: v. 2 (Computer & Robot Vision)
Reading, Mass. Prentice Hall 19 Nov 1992 0201569434 / 9780201569438 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 630 
Price: 134.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haralick, R.M. Shapiro, Linda G. Computer and Robot Vision: v.1: Vol 1
Reading, Mass. Addison Wesley 19 Dec 1991 0201108771 / 9780201108774 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 672 
Price: 18.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shapiro, Maurice M. Silberberg, Rein Wefel, John P. Cosmic Rays, Supernovae and the Interstellar Medium: International Proceedings (NATO Science Series: C)
Dordrecht ; Boston Kluwer Academic Publishers 31 Jul 1991 0792312783 / 9780792312789 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1991 light 364 
Price: 38.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Habermas, Jurgen Shapiro, J J Knowledge and Human Interests
London Heinemann Educ. 17 Jan 1972 0435823833 / 9780435823832 Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 356 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shapiro, Edward Macroeconomic Analysis
Harcourt Publishers Ltd Mar 1978 0155512145 / 9780155512146 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mathews, Nancy Mowll Shapiro, Barbara Stern Mary Cassatt: The Color Prints
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1 Sep 1992 0810925249 / 9780810925243 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 208 
Price: 18.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mathews, Nancy Mowll Shapiro, Barbara Stern Mary Cassatt: The Color Prints
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1 Sep 1992 0810925249 / 9780810925243 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 208 
Price: 4.51 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peck, David F. Shapiro, Colin M. Measuring Human Problems: A Practical Guide (Wiley Series in Clinical Psychology)
John Wiley & Sons 7 April 1992 0471934828 / 9780471934820 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 250 
Price: 14.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shapiro, James A. Mobile Genetic Elements
New York Academic Press Inc.,U.S. April 1983 0126386803 / 9780126386806 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 680 
Price: 18.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shapiro, Alan C. Multinational Financial Management
John Wiley & Sons 1 Jan 1999 0471366102 / 9780471366102 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 824 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ackroyd, Stephen Harper, Richard Hughes, John Shapiro, Dan Soothill, Keith New Technology and Practical Police Work: The Social Context of Technical Innovation
Buckingham [England] ; Philadelphia Open University Press 1 Sep 1992 0335094589 / 9780335094585 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 192 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shapiro Organometallic Compounds
College Station, Tex. Texas A&M University Press October 1, 1983 0890961700 / 9780890961704 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 481 
Price: 4.03 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shapiro, Jacob Radiation Protection: A Guide for Scientists and Physicians
Cambridge, Mass. Harvard University Press 1 Jul 1990 0674745868 / 9780674745865 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 520 
Price: 19.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shapiro, Jacob Radiation protection; a guide for scientists and physicians
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1972 0674748517 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 339 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bagguley, Paul Mark-Lawson, Jane Shapiro, Dan Restructuring: Place, Class and Gender: Social and Spatial Change in a British Locality
London ; Newbury Park Sage Publications Ltd 4 April 1990 0803982143 / 9780803982147 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 256 
Price: 65.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Freedman, Philip Slater, Brian Shapiro, Eric Service Charges: Law and Practice
Jordan Publishing Jan 1994 0853082227 / 9780853082224 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 170 
Price: 69.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mannheim, Karl Kettler, David etc. Shapiro, J.J. Weber, S.M. Structures of Thinking (International Library of Society)
London ; Boston Routledge Feb 1982 0710009364 / 9780710009364 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 240 
Price: 5.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shapiro, Colin M. on Aziomedia.com
Shapiro, Colin M. on Booksliquidation.com
Shapiro, Colin M. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Shapiro, Colin M. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Shapiro, Colin M. on Heroicimage.com
Shapiro, Colin M. on Ianreillybooks.com
Shapiro, Colin M. on Mentorbooks.com
Shapiro, Colin M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com