Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Shapiro, Jonathan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shapiro, Jonathan Approaches to Commissioning
NHS Confederation Jun 1996 1859470467 / 9781859470466 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 32 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shapiro, Maurice M. Composition and Origin of Cosmic Rays (NATO Science Series: C)
Dordrecht ; Boston Kluwer Academic Publishers 30 Jun 1983 9027716099 / 9789027716095 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 428 
Price: 115.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shapiro, Maurice M. Silberberg, Rein Wefel, John P. Cosmic Rays, Supernovae and the Interstellar Medium: International Proceedings (NATO Science Series: C)
Dordrecht ; Boston Kluwer Academic Publishers 31 Jul 1991 0792312783 / 9780792312789 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1991 light 364 
Price: 38.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Intellipro Inc Moran, Michael J. Shapiro, Howard N. Interactive Thermodynamics: Version 1. 5
John Wiley & Sons Inc October 1998 0471298328 / 9780471298328 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 28 
Price: 5.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shapiro, Edward Macroeconomic Analysis
Harcourt Publishers Ltd Mar 1978 0155512145 / 9780155512146 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shapiro, James A. Mobile Genetic Elements
New York Academic Press Inc.,U.S. April 1983 0126386803 / 9780126386806 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 680 
Price: 18.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shapiro, Alan C. Multinational Financial Management
John Wiley & Sons 1 Jan 1999 0471366102 / 9780471366102 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 824 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ackroyd, Stephen Harper, Richard Hughes, John Shapiro, Dan Soothill, Keith New Technology and Practical Police Work: The Social Context of Technical Innovation
Buckingham [England] ; Philadelphia Open University Press 1 Sep 1992 0335094589 / 9780335094585 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 192 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shapiro Organometallic Compounds
College Station, Tex. Texas A&M University Press October 1, 1983 0890961700 / 9780890961704 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 481 
Price: 4.03 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shapiro, Jacob Radiation protection; a guide for scientists and physicians
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1972 0674748517 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 339 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bagguley, Paul Mark-Lawson, Jane Shapiro, Dan Restructuring: Place, Class and Gender: Social and Spatial Change in a British Locality
London ; Newbury Park Sage Publications Ltd 4 April 1990 0803982143 / 9780803982147 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 256 
Price: 65.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shapiro, Jacob bigclearout SHAPIRO: RADIATION PROTECTION 2ED
Cambridge, Mass. Harvard University Press August 1981 0674745841 / 9780674745841 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 480 
Price: 1.82 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shapiro, S. L. Ultrashort Light Pulses: Picosecond Techniques and Applications
Berlin ; New York Springer Verlag May 1977 0387081038 / 9780387081038 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 389 
Price: 3.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shapiro, Jonathan on Aziomedia.com
Shapiro, Jonathan on Booksliquidation.com
Shapiro, Jonathan on Browniesbooksales.com
Shapiro, Jonathan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Shapiro, Jonathan on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Shapiro, Jonathan on Heroicimage.com
Shapiro, Jonathan on Ianreillybooks.com
Shapiro, Jonathan on Mentorbooks.com
Shapiro, Jonathan on Onceuponatimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.