Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William A Course in Practical Physics
Cambridge University Press 1973 0521201500 / 9780521201506 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 240 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry, E.W. Scott, S. A National Model of Fuel Allocation: A Prototype (General Research)
Dublin Economic & Social Research Institute 30 Sep 1977 0707000106 / 9780707000107 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 67 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coates, W. E. Scott, O. R. A study of pit and quarry rehabilitation in southern Ontario
Toronto Available through the Map Unit, Public Service Centre 1979 0774334932 / 9780774334938 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 67 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Palmer, Scott D. Palmer, Scott D. ABC’s of FoxPro A. B. C.'s of Foxpro 2.0
San Francisco Sybex Inc.,U.S. Sep 1991 0895888777 / 9780895888778 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1991 light 300 
Price: 13.78 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Donald About Epilepsy
Duckworth 25 Sep 1975 0715609467 / 9780715609460 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 192 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, David Accountability and Control in Educational Settings (Education Management)
London ; New York Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 1994 0304329150 / 9780304329151 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 178 
Price: 0.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, David Accountability and Control in Educational Settings (Education Management)
London ; New York Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 8 Sep 1994 0304329150 / 9780304329151 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 178 
Price: 2.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Alwyn Active and Nonlinear Wave Propagation in Electronics
New York John Wiley & Sons Inc 22 Jul 1970 0471767905 / 9780471767909 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 304 
Price: 73.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Snyder, Scott D. Active Noise Control Primer (Modern Acoustics & Signal Processing)
New York Springer-Verlag New York Inc. May 2000 038798951X / 9780387989518 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 2000 light 159 
Price: 37.06 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, W. A. Scott, William Adjustment of Adolescents: Cross-cultural Similarities and Differences (International Series in Social Psychology)
London ; New York Routledge 26 Mar 1998 0415185335 / 9780415185332 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 176 
Price: 4.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bourne, Linda Scott, Pamela Administration: NVQ Level 2
Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 18 Jul 1994 0273606190 / 9780273606192 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 480 
Price: 4.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bourne, Linda Scott, Pamela Administration: NVQ Level 2
Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 18 Jul 1994 0273606190 / 9780273606192 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 480 
Price: 4.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Henninger, Scott Maurer, Frank Advances in Learning Software Organizations: 4th International Workshop, LSO 2002, Chicago, IL, USA, August 6, 2002, Revised Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Berlin Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K Nov 2003 3540205918 / 9783540205913 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 2003 light 124 
Price: 28.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, Julie Alcohol and HIV/ AIDS: Report of Research into the Role of Alcohol in Unsafe Sexual Behaviour
Allington NHS Trust May 1992 1874520011 / 9781874520016 Spiral-bound Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 149 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, William Evans Alliance against Hitler: The origins of the Franco-Soviet Pact (Duke historical publications)
Durham Duke U.P. 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 296 
Price: 19.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kuiper, Koenraad Allan, W.Scott An Introduction to English Language: Sound, Word and Sentence
Palgrave Macmillan 1996 0333624955 / 9780333624951 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 360 
Price: 15.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott, Dukinfield Henry An Introduction To Structural Botany Part Ii - Flowerless Plants
A. & C. Black 1917 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 328 
Price: 12.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gottesman, Ronald S. Bennett, Scott Art and Error: Modern Textual Editing (University Paperbacks)
Methuen young books 29 Mar 1973 0416776507 / 9780416776508 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 306 
Price: 35.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tschudy, Robert H. Scott, Richard A. Aspects of Palynology
New York John Wiley & Sons Inc 18 Mar 1970 0471892203 / 9780471892205 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 518 
Price: 59.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robinson, Scott D. Autobiostories Promoting Emotional Insights into the Teaching and Learning of Secondary Science (Mellen Studies in Education)
Lewiston, N.Y. Edwin Mellen Press Ltd Oct 2002 0773471367 / 9780773471368 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 2002 light 108 
Price: 59.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Abooklegacy.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Bookedfull.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Booksrmagic.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Coasbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Concharbooks.co.uk
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Cranberrybooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Dustjacket.ca
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Enthusiastbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Johnbalebooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Mrbobsbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Orphantreasures.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Psychobabel.eu
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Russellbooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Therobbinn.co.uk
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Theshelfbookshop.com
Scott, D. W Lyon, Kenneth William on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com