Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek A Biographical Encyclopedia of Scientists
Bristol ; Philadelphia Institute of Physics Publishing 1 Jan 1994 0750302879 / 9780750302876 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1994 heavy 1048 
Price: 197.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek A Biographical Encyclopedia of Scientists
Bristol ; Philadelphia Institute of Physics Publishing 1 Jan 1994 0750302879 / 9780750302876 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1994 heavy 1048 
Price: 197.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harland, Sarah Griffiths, Dave A Guide to Grants for Individuals in Need
Directory of Social Change Sep 2000 190036073X / 9781900360739 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 352 
Price: 24.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harris, Roxy White, Sarah Beezmohun, Sharmilla A Meeting of the Continents: The International Book Fair of Radical Black and Third World Books - Revisited
New Beacon Books Ltd 5 May 2005 1873201184 / 9781873201183 Hardcover Very Good 
Like new apart from a small/discreet stamp. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 560 
Price: 22.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sarah Agreed Understanding
NFER-Nelson Pub. Co. Jul 1987 070051130X / 9780700511303 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 190 
Price: 9.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lupton, Sarah Architect's Guide to Adjudication: The Housing Grants Construction and Regeneration Act 1996
RIBA Publications Aug 1998 1859460402 / 9781859460405 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 144 
Price: 16.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alexander, Jo etc. Levy, Val Roch, Sarah Aspects of Midwifery Practice: A Research Based Approach
Palgrave Macmillan 31 May 1995 0333619560 / 9780333619568 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 208 
Price: 3.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alexander, Jo etc. Levy, Val Roch, Sarah Aspects of Midwifery Practice: A Research Based Approach
Palgrave Macmillan 31 May 1995 0333619560 / 9780333619568 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 208 
Price: 3.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brown, Sarah Sainsbury's (Firm) ( Sainsbury's healthy eating cookbooks) Beans, Nuts and Lentils (Sainsbury's Healthy Eating Cookbooks)
London Dorling Kindersley 1986 0863181473 / 9780863181474 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 96 
Price: 3.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Garland, Sarah Billy and Belle
Reinhardt Books 30 April 1992 1871061296 / 9781871061291 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ slightly worn spine. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 32 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Garland, Sarah Billy and Belle
Reinhardt Books 30 April 1992 1871061296 / 9781871061291 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 32 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Commane, Jane Liew, Samantha Jervis, John Mackintosh, Kirsten Shute, Sarah Pyman, Angie Broadcast: New Warwick Writing
Heaventree Press Oct 2006 0954881192 / 9780954881191 Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 72 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keenan, Denis Riches, Sarah Business Law
FT Prentice Hall 30 Jun 1995 0273614088 / 9780273614081 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 512 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keenan, Denis Riches, Sarah Business Law
FT Prentice Hall 30 Jun 1995 0273614088 / 9780273614081 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 512 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilmot, Sarah Business of Improvement
Institute of British Geographers,Historical Geography Research Group Dec 1990 1870074068 / 9781870074063 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 130 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mallan, Sandra Bristow, Sarah Caring in Emergencies (Skills for Caring S.)
Edinburgh ; New York Churchill Livingstone February 1993 0443046220 / 9780443046223 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 56 
Price: 8.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mallan, Sandra Bristow, Sarah Caring in Emergencies (Skills for Caring S.)
Edinburgh ; New York Churchill Livingstone February 1993 0443046220 / 9780443046223 Paperback Good 
Ships in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 56 
Price: 4.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mallan, Sandra Bristow, Sarah Caring in Emergencies (Skills for Caring)
Edinburgh ; New York Churchill Livingstone Feb 1993 0443046220 / 9780443046223 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 56 
Price: 14.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lewis, Sarah Centre for Professional Employment Counselling Recruitment Guide
CE PEC April 1995 187071217X / 9781870712170 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 315 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rantzen, Esther Scotland, Children in Morton, Sarah Johnson, David Children and HIV: Supporting Children and Their Families
Edinburgh Stationery Office Books Nov 1996 0114957797 / 9780114957797 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 132 
Price: 9.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek on Beaglebooks.com
Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek on Booksbouquins.org
Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek on Booksr4u.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com