Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Mitchell, Hugh J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mitchell, Hugh J. 32-bit Microprocessors
Butterworth-Heinemann 1 Dec 1990 0632023287 / 9780632023288 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 269 
Price: 35.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek A Biographical Encyclopedia of Scientists
Bristol ; Philadelphia Institute of Physics Publishing 1 Jan 1994 0750302879 / 9780750302876 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1994 heavy 1048 
Price: 197.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Daintith, John Mitchell, Sarah Tootill, Elizabeth Gjertson, Derek A Biographical Encyclopedia of Scientists
Bristol ; Philadelphia Institute of Physics Publishing 1 Jan 1994 0750302879 / 9780750302876 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1994 heavy 1048 
Price: 197.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mitchell, Richard Abstract Data Types and Modula-2: A Worked Example Using Data Abstraction (Prentice Hall International Series in Computer Science)
New York Prentice-Hall 1 Oct 1991 013006081X / 9780130060815 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 389 
Price: 12.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mitchell, B. R. Deane, Phyllis Abstract of British Historical Statistics
Cambridge University Press 1962 0521057388 / 9780521057387 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 513 
Price: 27.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Halderman, James D. Mitchell, Chase D. Glassman, Corey W. Advanced Engine Performance Diagnosis - A Worktext
Upper Saddle River, N.J. Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs 28 Jan 1998 0135765706 / 9780135765708 Textbook Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1998 light 405 
Price: 127.31 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margetts, N.J. Mitchell, Brian Aguas Peligrosas (Pergamon Oxford Spanish S.)
Elsevier October 1969 0080066003 / 9780080066004 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 110 
Price: 7.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitchell, Pamela H, etc. American Association of Neuroscience Nurses Staff Neuroscience Nursing
Norwalk, Conn. Appleton & Lange, US October 1988 0838500382 / 9780838500385 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 539 
Price: 5.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitchell, Pamela H, etc. American Association of Neuroscience Nurses Staff Neuroscience Nursing
Norwalk, Conn. Appleton & Lange, US October 1988 0838500382 / 9780838500385 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 539 
Price: 10.38 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mitchell, T. F An introduction to Egyptian colloquial Arabic
London Oxford University Press 1960 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 285 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mitchell, Peter An introduction to picture collecting
London Barker 1968 0213763249 / 9780213763244 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 126 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mitchell, John V. An Oil Agenda for Europe in the 1990s
Washington, D.C. Royal Institute of International Affairs Nov 1994 0905031784 / 9780905031781 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 75 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mitchell, John Smith, Donald Milton Aquametry: Pt. 1 (Chemical Analysis S.)
John Wiley & Sons Inc 10 Aug 1977 0471022640 / 9780471022640 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 646 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ross, Malcolm Radnor, Hilary Mitchell, Sally Bierton, Cathy Assessing Achievement in the Arts (Assessing Assessment)
Buckingham Open University Press Feb 1993 0335190618 / 9780335190614 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 178 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ross, Malcolm Radnor, Hilary Mitchell, Sally Bierton, Cathy Assessing Achievement in the Arts (Assessing Assessment)
Buckingham Open University Press Feb 1993 0335190618 / 9780335190614 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 178 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ross, Malcolm Radnor, Hilary Mitchell, Sally Bierton, Cathy Assessing Achievement in the Arts (Assessing Assessment)
Buckingham Open University Press Feb 1993 0335190618 / 9780335190614 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 178 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ross, Malcolm Radnor, Hilary Mitchell, Sally Bierton, Cathy Assessing Achievement in the Arts (Assessing Assessment)
Buckingham Open University Press Feb 1993 0335190618 / 9780335190614 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 178 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ross, Malcolm Radnor, Hilary Mitchell, Sally Bierton, Cathy Assessing Achievement in the Arts (Assessing Assessment)
Buckingham Open University Press Feb 1993 0335190618 / 9780335190614 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 178 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mitchell International Inc Automechanics
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice-Hall 14 Jan 1991 0135837820 / 9780135837825 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1991 heavy 788 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MITCHELL., WESLEY C. BUSINESS CYCLES: The Problem and Its Setting
National Bureau of economics 1927 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 489 
Price: 50.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchell, Hugh J. on Abookstop.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Bookembooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Books213.net
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Booksunlimited.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Coasbooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Edconroybooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Kbookscanada.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Lairdbooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Molliesloft.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Nightheronbooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Oldprintbooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Pellabooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Poormansbooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Psychobabel.eu
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Riversedgebooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Springystreasures.com
Mitchell, Hugh J. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com