Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

HMSO Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HMSO Control of Pollution Act 1974: Chpt 40
Stationery Office Books 31 Dec 1974 0105440744 / 9780105440741 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 136 
Price: 34.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HMSO Control of Pollution Act 1974: Chpt 40
The Stationery Office Books 31 Dec 1974 0105440744 / 9780105440741 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 136 
Price: 14.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HMSO Control of Pollution Act 1974: Chpt 40
Stationery Office Books 31 Dec 1974 0105440744 / 9780105440741 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 136 
Price: 4.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HMSO Control of Pollution Act 1974: Chpt 40
Stationery Office Books 31 Dec 1974 0105440744 / 9780105440741 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 136 
Price: 4.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Books, HMSO Further and Higher Education Act, 1992: Elizabeth II. Chapter 13
Stationery Office Books 31 Dec 1992 0105413925 / 9780105413929 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 108 
Price: 23.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Books, HMSO Further and Higher Education Act, 1992: Elizabeth II. Chapter 13
Stationery Office Books 1992 0105413925 / 9780105413929 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 108 
Price: 7.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Books, HMSO Information, Central Office of Human Rights (Aspects of Britain)
London Stationery Office Books 31 Dec 1995 0117015938 / 9780117015937 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1995 light 174 
Price: 2.28 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hmso Key Data: United Kingdom Business & Social Statistics
The Stationery Office Books August 9, 1994 0116206535 / 9780116206534 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 100 
Price: 5.77 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HMSO New Earnings Survey 1995 Part F- Distribution of hours, Joint distribution earnings & hours, Analyses of earnings & hours for part-time women employees
London Stationery Office Books Feb 1996 0102627967 / 9780102627961 Paperback Very Good 
Full 5 volume set and index. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 2386 
Price: 62.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hmso New Earnings Survey, 1994: Streamlined and Summary Analyses Pt. A (New Earnings Survey 1994)
The Stationery Office Books September 1994 0117296376 / 9780117296374 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 163 
Price: 5.77 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Books, HMSO School Teachers Pay and Conditions Document 1991
Stationery Office Books 30 Jun 1991 0112707688 / 9780112707684 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 52 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hmso Staff bigclearout Social Welfare (Aspects of Britain S.)
The Stationery Office Books March 1993 0117017329 / 9780117017320 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 94 
Price: 1.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HMSO on Abooklegacy.com
HMSO on Beckhambooks.com
HMSO on Bondbooks.co.uk
HMSO on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HMSO on Booksonlinebrighton.com
HMSO on Boomersbooks.net
HMSO on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
HMSO on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
HMSO on Doullbooks.com
HMSO on Durnickbooks.co.uk
HMSO on Elpinarillobooks.com
HMSO on Hessaybooks.co.uk
HMSO on Intertextuality.com
HMSO on Jrfinebooks.com
HMSO on Ladylisabooks.com
HMSO on Molliesloft.com
HMSO on Naughtonsbooks.com
HMSO on Navalandmaritimebooks.com
HMSO on Peakirkbooks.com
HMSO on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
HMSO on Psychobabel.eu
HMSO on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
HMSO on Wheenobooks.com
HMSO on Williamglynn.co.uk
HMSO on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com