Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Evans, Norman Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evans, Norman Dean Beginning Teaching in Professional Partnership
London Hodder May 1978 0340229160 / 9780340229163 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1978 light 112 
Price: 32.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evans, Norman Education Beyond School
London Grant McIntyre 17 Nov 1980 0862160235 / 9780862160234 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 264 
Price: 3.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evans, Norman bigclearout Education Beyond School: Higher Education for a Changing Context
London Grant McIntyre November 17, 1980 0862160235 / 9780862160234 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 264 
Price: 2.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evans, Norman Experiential Learning Around the World: Employability and the Global Economy (Higher Education Policy)
London ; Philadelphia Jessica Kingsley Publishers 1 Feb 2000 1853027367 / 9781853027369 Paperback Like New 
Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 222 
Price: 20.37 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evans, Norman Experiential Learning: Assessment and Accreditation
London ; New York Routledge 9 Jan 1992 0415038235 / 9780415038232 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 240 
Price: 147.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evans, Norman Knowledge Revolution: Making the Link Between Learning and Work
London Grant McIntyre 24 Sep 1981 0862160553 / 9780862160555 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 192 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Evans, Norman Post-education Society
London ; Dover, N.H. Croom Helm November 1984 0709909195 / 9780709909194 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1985 light 160 
Price: 43.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evans, Norman Post-Education Society: Recognizing Adults As Learners
London ; Dover, N.H. Routledge Kegan & Paul Jan 1985 0709909489 / 9780709909484 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1985 light 157 
Price: 3.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evans, Norman Preliminary Evaluation of the In-service Bachelor of Education Degree
Windsor, Berks. NFER-Nelson Pub. Co. Mar 1981 0856332216 / 9780856332210 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1980 light 168 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evans, Norman The assessment of prior experiential learning: Report of a CNAA Development Fund project conducted at the Learning From Experience Trust (CNAA Development Services publication)
Council for National Academic Awards 1988 0902071386 / 9780902071384 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 40 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Evans, Norman Dean Why Wasn't I Told? (Practical Guides for Teachers S.)
Oxford Blackwell Publishers Jan 1973 0631948708 / 9780631948704 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 94 
Price: 11.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evans, Norman Dean Why Wasn't I Told? (Practical Guides for Teachers)
Oxford Blackwell Publishers Jan 1973 0631948708 / 9780631948704 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 94 
Price: 9.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evans, Norman Dean on C-books.co.uk
Evans, Norman Dean on Kensvideo.net
Evans, Norman Dean on Psychobabel.eu


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com