Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Smith, Charles W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Charles W. A critique of sociological reasoning : an essay in philosophical sociology..
Oxford B. Blackwell 1979 0631194908 / 9780631194903 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1979 light 155 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibbs-Smith, Charles Harvard Art of Observation
Bedford Square Press Jan 1974 0719908744 / 9780719908743 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 24 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOLFF MacKeith, Ronald Charles SMITH, Vernon Hope Aspects of developmental & paediatric ophthalmology (Clinics in developmental medicine)
WileyBlackwell 1984 0433113006 / 9780433113003 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. [1969] light 159 
Price: 2.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Charles Britain'S Food Supplies In Peace And War; A Survey Prepared For The Fabian Society
London George Routledge & Sons Ltd. 1940 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 290 
Price: 19.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Charles Rees, Gareth Economic Development (Economics Today)
Palgrave Macmillan 13 Jul 1998 0333722280 / 9780333722282 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 216 
Price: 0.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibbs-Smith, Charles Harvard Flight Through the Ages
Hart-Davis Nov 1974 0246108495 / 9780246108494 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 240 
Price: 8.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibbs-Smith, Charles Harvard Invention of the Aeroplane, 1799-1909
Faber and Faber 1966 0571066275 / 9780571066278 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 360 
Price: 19.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rob, Charles Smith, Rodney Smith Operative Surgery: Hand
Butterworth Feb 1977 0407006184 / 9780407006188 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 300 
Price: 13.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rob, Charles Smith, Rodney Smith Operative Surgery: Plastic Surgery
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd Mar 1979 0407006370 / 9780407006379 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 480 
Price: 39.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Morton Charles Principles of physical metallurgy
New York Harper 1956 Unknown Binding Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 417 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walker, Charles Smith, Adrian Privatised Infrastructure: The Build, Operate, Transfer, Approach
London Thomas Telford Ltd 7 Jun 1995 0727720538 / 9780727720535 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 258 
Price: 57.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Charles W. Success and Survival on Wall Street: Understanding the Mind of the Market
Lanham, Md. Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 28 Nov 1999 0847694909 / 9780847694907 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1999 light 220 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibbs-Smith, Charles H. The Fashionable Lady In The 19Th Century : Victoria And Albert Museum.
Her Majesty'S Stationery Office 1960 Paperback Acceptable 
Damaged spine. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 184 
Price: 17.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Charles UK Trade and Sterling (Studies in the UK Economy)
Heinemann Educational Publishers 18 Jun 1992 0435330160 / 9780435330163 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 89 
Price: 3.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Charles UK Trade and Sterling (Studies in the UK Economy)
Heinemann Educational Publishers 18 Jun 1992 0435330160 / 9780435330163 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 89 
Price: 3.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Charles W. on Abookstop.com
Smith, Charles W. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Smith, Charles W. on Antiquarius.com
Smith, Charles W. on Astleybookfarm.com
Smith, Charles W. on Athensbookcenter.net
Smith, Charles W. on Ayerego.com
Smith, Charles W. on Bachtobooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Blinebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Smith, Charles W. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Doullbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Edconroybooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Eridgebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on First-folio.com
Smith, Charles W. on Gibsonbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, Charles W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Smith, Charles W. on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Charles W. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Smith, Charles W. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Charles W. on Mounthopebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Oddballbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Poormansbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Psychobabel.eu
Smith, Charles W. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Sagebks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Smith, Charles W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com