Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Boyer, Isabel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyer, Isabel Balance on Trial: Women's Careers in Accountancy (Research Studies)
CIMA Publishing 31 Jan 1995 1874784337 / 9781874784333 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 127 
Price: 25.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burton, Philip Boyer, Trevor Birds of Prey of the World
Collins & Brown 26 Oct 1989 1850280851 / 9781850280859 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 208 
Price: 9.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jensen, William A. Salisbury, Frank Boyer Botany
Belmont, Calif. Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Jan 1984 0534029000 / 9780534029005 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1984 light 720 
Price: 18.02 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyer, Ernest L. Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching bigclearout College: The Undergraduate Experience in America (The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching)
New York Harpercollins March 1, 1987 0060155078 / 9780060155070 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 328 
Price: 2.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyer, Isabel Flexible Working for Managers
CIMA Publishing 15 Jun 1993 0948036966 / 9780948036965 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 94 
Price: 11.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyer, Isabel Flexible Working for Managers
CIMA Publishing 15 Jun 1993 0948036966 / 9780948036965 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 94 
Price: 13.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boyer, H E Metals Handbook
Ohio American Society for Metals 1970 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 0 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boyer, R. Keinath, S. Molecular Motion in Polymers by Electron Spin Resonance: Symposium Proceedings (M M I Press Symposium Series)
Chur, [Switzerland] ; New York Harwood Academic (Medical, Reference and Social Sc Aug 1980 3718600129 / 9783718600120 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1980 light 352 
Price: 79.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Salisbury, Frank Boyer Ross, Cleon Plant Physiology
Wadsworth Pub. Co. May 1985 0534981178 / 9780534981174 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 540 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyer, Isabel on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Boyer, Isabel on Borgasorusbooks.com
Boyer, Isabel on Crawfordsnautical.com
Boyer, Isabel on Thefrugallibrarian.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com