Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Bergonzi, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bergonzi, Bernard H.G.Wells: A Collection of Critical Essays (20th Century Views)
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall May 1976 0139500308 / 9780139500305 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1976 light 182 
Price: 18.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bergonzi, Bernard H.G.Wells: A Collection of Critical Essays (20th Century Views)
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall 1976 0139500308 / 9780139500305 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1976 light 182 
Price: 6.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bergonzi, Bernard Heroes' twilight : a study of the literature of the Great War
London Macmillan Press 1980 0333281578 / 9780333281574 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 241 
Price: 3.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bergonzi, Bernard Situation of the Novel
London Macmillan 5 Mar 1970 0333101391 / 9780333101391 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 226 
Price: 5.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bergonzi, Bernard T.S.Eliot's "Four Quartets" (Casebook)
London Macmillan Oct 1969 0333091442 / 9780333091449 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 272 
Price: 808.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bergonzi, Bernard T.S.Eliot's "Four Quartets" (Masters of world literature series)
London Macmillan Dec 1972 0333134745 / 9780333134740 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 13.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bergonzi, Bernard Turn of a Century: Essays on Victorian and Modern English Literature
London Macmillan 15 Mar 1973 0333146360 / 9780333146361 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 232 
Price: 12.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bergonzi, Bernard Wartime and Aftermath: English Literature and Its Background, 1939-60 (OPUS)
Oxford ; New York Oxford Paperbacks 1 April 1993 0192892223 / 9780192892225 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 240 
Price: 21.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bergonzi, Bernard Wartime and Aftermath: English Literature and Its Background, 1939-60 (OPUS)
Oxford ; New York Oxford Paperbacks 1 April 1993 0192892223 / 9780192892225 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 240 
Price: 23.92 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bergonzi, Bernard on Avonhillbooks.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Ayerego.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Blinebooks.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Concharbooks.co.uk
Bergonzi, Bernard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Edconroybooks.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Bergonzi, Bernard on Innesbooks.co.uk
Bergonzi, Bernard on Johntaylorbooks.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Leonsbookstore.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Lincbook.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Psychobabel.eu
Bergonzi, Bernard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Bergonzi, Bernard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bergonzi, Bernard on Sweepadeal.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Thebooksend.com
Bergonzi, Bernard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bergonzi, Bernard on Vinegarworksbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com