Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Anon. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anon. Admiralty Weather Manual 1938.
London Admiralty Hydrographic Dept. 1941 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 487 
Price: 40.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anon, Various / British Standard Mechanical Tests for Metals (excluding welds.) B S Handbook no: 13
London British Standards Institution 1951 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 243 
Price: 2.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anon Florida Insight Guide
Apa 1991 0245540229 / 9780245540226 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 8.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANON Ginn Science: Inset Gde
Ginn & Company December 7, 1990 0602239869 / 9780602239862 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 48 
Price: 30.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anon. Handbook to the University of Oxford.
Oxford University Press . 1967 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 456 
Price: 8.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANON Industrial relations in Britain: An Industrial Relations Services guide
Eclipse 1988 1870771028 / 9781870771023 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 432 
Price: 2.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANON Industrial relations in Britain: An Industrial Relations Services guide
Eclipse 1988 1870771028 / 9781870771023 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 432 
Price: 2.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anon Machine-Tool Automation by Electronic Control : Machinery's Yellow Back Series No.38
MACHINERY PUBLISHING CO, 1964 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anon Machine-Tool Automation by Electronic Control : Machinery's Yellow Back Series No.38
London MACHINERY PUBLISHING CO, 1964 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 86 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 anon MOUNTBATTEN. Eighty Years in Pictures.
London Macmillan 1979 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 1.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 anon New Dawn fades 9
Edinburgh University 1 Jan 1991 0477037178 / 9780477037174 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anon Practical Approach to the Administration of Leisure and Recreation
Croner Publications 1 Jan 1995 1855243008 / 9781855243002 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 388 
Price: 1.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANON Reasons for Writing: Teachers' Handbook Junior Stage 4 (Reasons for Writing)
Ginn & Company April 8, 1993 0602254701 / 9780602254704 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 56.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anon Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam (Great museums of the world)
Hamlyn 1970 0600793095 / 9780600793090 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 172 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ANON Sharp-Eye School Teachers Resources
None 0602235634 / 9780602235635 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 12.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anon The Book of the Martyrs of Tolpuddle. 1834-1934. The Story of the Dorsetshire Labourers Who Were Convicted and Sentenced to Seven years` Transportation for Forming a Trade Union.
The Trades Union Congress General Council 1934 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 240 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anon The Life and Times of Buddha
Hamlyn 1968 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 75 
Price: 9.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anon The Linear and Interface Circuits Data Book for Design Engineers
USA Texas Instruments 1974 Hardcover Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 anon Word 2000 - Simple to Understand - Easy to Use - Informative
Mixing GmbH 2001 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 640 
Price: 0.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anon. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Anon. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Anon. on Applebybooks.net
Anon. on Argosybooks.ca
Anon. on Astleybookfarm.com
Anon. on Aucott.com
Anon. on Boneybooks.com
Anon. on Bookcollector.net
Anon. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Anon. on Booksets.com
Anon. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Anon. on Booksmaps.com
Anon. on Canterburybooks.com
Anon. on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Anon. on Coasbooks.com
Anon. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Anon. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Anon. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Anon. on Davidevesbooks.com
Anon. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anon. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anon. on Dustjacket.ca
Anon. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Anon. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Anon. on Goodwordsbookshop.com
Anon. on Grenadierbooks.com
Anon. on Heirloombookstore.com
Anon. on Ianreillybooks.com
Anon. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Anon. on Intertextuality.com
Anon. on Jackdawbooks.com
Anon. on Kensvideo.net
Anon. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Anon. on Molliesloft.com
Anon. on Mybookiejoint.com
Anon. on Niceoldbooks.com
Anon. on Pagemaster-books.com
Anon. on Poormansbooks.com
Anon. on Reading-well.com
Anon. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Anon. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Anon. on Shakespeare4co.com
Anon. on Springystreasures.com
Anon. on Sweetbeagle.com
Anon. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com