Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Anderson, M. S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, M. S ... Eighteenth-century Europe, 1713-1789 (Oxford paperbacks university series)
Oxford University Press 1966 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 170 
Price: 9.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Theodore R. Zelditch, Morris A basic course in statistics, with sociological applications [by] Theodore..
New York Holt, Rinehart 1968 Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. International series in decision processes 334 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, R.G. A Concise Dictionary of Data Processing and Computer Terms (M & E Professional Dictionaries)
Estover, Plymouth Macdonald and Evans August 25, 1999 0712104356 / 9780712104357 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 112 
Price: 16.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rolfe, Heather Anderson, Tracey A Firm Decision: the Recruitment of Trainee Solicitors (Research study)
Strategic Research Unit, Law Society 2002 1853288616 / 9781853288616 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 104 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, James Brook, Chris Cochrane, Allan A Global World?: Re-ordering Political Space (Shape of the World: Explorations in Human Geography)
Oxford University Press 1 Jul 1996 0198741928 / 9780198741923 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 290 
Price: 41.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Herbert L. A Physicist's Desk Reference
New York American Institute of Physics April 1993 0883186292 / 9780883186299 Hardcover Good 
May have tape/library label on front cover. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1989 heavy 356 
Price: 46.29 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Herbert Lawrence A Physicist's desk reference
New York American Institute of Physics 1989 0883186292 / 9780883186299 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1989 light 356 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Mary M. bigclearout A. to Z. of Gynaecology
London ; Boston Mosby July 7, 1986 0571139663 / 9780571139668 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 126 
Price: 1.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Margaret Elspeth Weir, Muriel Weir, Muriel I. Hodgson, David McElderry, Hilary About Yourself
Chambers May 1975 0550788050 / 9780550788054 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 106 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Margaret Elspeth Weir, Muriel About Yourself: Tchrs'
Chambers May 1975 0550788069 / 9780550788061 Paperback Acceptable 
Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ loose binding. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anderson, David Ray Sweeney, Dennis J. An introduction to management science : quantitative approaches to decision..
St. Paul West Pub. Co. 1985 031485214X / 9780314852144 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1985 heavy 758 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, T. W. An Introduction to Multivariate Statistical Analysis (Probability & Mathematical Statistics)
New York John Wiley & Sons 7 Nov 1984 0471889873 / 9780471889878 Hardcover Like New 
Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1984 heavy 704 
Price: 39.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Skinner, R.M. Anderson, R.J. Analytical Auditing
Pitman 1966 0273404016 / 9780273404019 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 163 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, Arthur Shank, Michael E. Andersen Foundatn Businss Systems:Proj/Cases
Chicago Thomson Learning December 31, 1990 0030216745 / 9780030216749 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1990 light 120 
Price: 10.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Michael Economic History Society Approaches to the history of the Western family, 1500-1914
New York Cambridge University Press 1995 0521552605 / 9780521552608 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 88 
Price: 26.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anderson, Laurens Unger, Frank M. Bacterial Lipopolysaccharides: Structure, Synthesis, and Biological Activities (Acs Symposium Series)
Washington, D.C. Amer Chemical Society 1983 084120800X / 9780841208001 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 325 
Price: 3.57 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pray, Carl Anderson, Jock R. Bangladesh and the CGIAR centers : a study of their collaboration in..
Washington, D.C. World Bank 1985 0821306421 / 9780821306420 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1985 light 65 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Lee G Settle, Russell F Benefit-cost Analysis: A Practical Guide
Lexington, Mass. Lexington Bks, US February 1978 0669014656 / 9780669014655 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 1977 light 158 
Price: 12.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anderson, Linda R. Bennett, Wells, Conrad: Narrative in Transition
London Palgrave Macmillan 6 Feb 1987 0333310950 / 9780333310953 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 248 
Price: 326.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anderson, Theodore Wilbur, etc. Das Gupta, Somesh Bibliography of Multivariate Statistical Analysis
Edinburgh Oliver & B November 1972 0050025481 / 9780050025482 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 650 
Price: 27.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson, M. S on Adventistbooks.org
Anderson, M. S on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anderson, M. S on Amplebooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Anovelideabooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Archivescalifornia.com
Anderson, M. S on Beaglebooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Bookcrazy.us
Anderson, M. S on Booksbouquins.org
Anderson, M. S on Booksets.com
Anderson, M. S on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Botanicalbay.com
Anderson, M. S on Butterflybookcompany.com
Anderson, M. S on Celticfringes.com
Anderson, M. S on Comoshops.com
Anderson, M. S on Confettibooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Anderson, M. S on Crawfordsnautical.com
Anderson, M. S on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Enthusiastbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Anderson, M. S on Kensvideo.net
Anderson, M. S on Kjcactus.com
Anderson, M. S on Ladylisabooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Maplehillbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anderson, M. S on Monarchbooksusa.com
Anderson, M. S on Moorebooks.com.au
Anderson, M. S on Mybookstorename.com
Anderson, M. S on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Pagemaster-books.com
Anderson, M. S on Pandy-books.com
Anderson, M. S on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Recordking.com.au
Anderson, M. S on Richardsonsbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Runforcoverbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Russellbooks.com
Anderson, M. S on Springystreasures.com
Anderson, M. S on Superiortextsales.com
Anderson, M. S on Thebookscouts.ca
Anderson, M. S on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Anderson, M. S on Therobbinn.co.uk
Anderson, M. S on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com