Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action Britain Divided: Growth of Social Exclusion in the 1980's and 1990's (Poverty publication)
Child Poverty Action Group 30 April 1997 0946744912 / 9780946744916 Paperback Very Good non-library 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action Britain Divided: Growth of Social Exclusion in the 1980's and 1990's (Poverty publication)
Child Poverty Action Group 30 April 1997 0946744912 / 9780946744916 Paperback Like New 
Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walker, Alan Community Care: The Family, the State and Social Policy (Aspects of Social Policy)
Oxford Blackwell Publishers Sep 1982 0855204559 / 9780855204556 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 234 
Price: 126.03 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walker, Carol Ryan, Tony Walker, Alan Fair Shares for All?: Disparities in Service Provision for Different Groups of People with Learning Difficulties Living in the Community (Research into Practice)
Pavilion Publishing Brighton 1900600153 / 9781900600156 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 88 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walker, Carol Ryan, Tony Walker, Alan Fair Shares for All?: Disparities in Service Provision for Different Groups of People with Learning Difficulties Living in the Community (Research into practice)
Pavilion Publishing (Brighton) Ltd Jun 1996 1900600153 / 9781900600156 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 88 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walker, Carol Ryan, Tony Walker, Alan Fair Shares for All?: Disparities in Service Provision for Different Groups of People with Learning Difficulties Living in the Community (Research into practice)
Pavilion Publishing (Brighton) Ltd Jun 1996 1900600153 / 9781900600156 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 88 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walker, Alan Counsel and Care (Organization) Half a Century of Promises: Failure to Realise Community Care for Older People
Counsel & Care 1995 1898092109 / 9781898092100 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Alexander Beaumont Walker, Norman Alan Physiology of Giant Algl Clls
London ; New York Cambridge University Press 1 May 1975 0521205131 / 9780521205139 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 214 
Price: 28.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walker, Alan Social Planning: Strategy for Socialist Welfare (Aspects of Social Policy)
Oxford [Oxfordshire] Blackwell Publishers 17 May 1984 0855204540 / 9780855204549 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 288 
Price: 4.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheffield., Alan Walker University of The New Generational Contract: Intergenerational Relations, Old Age and Welfare
London ; Bristol, Pa. Routledge 29 Feb 1996 1857282124 / 9781857282122 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 256 
Price: 0.61 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Schuller, Tom Walker, Alan The Time of Our Life: Education, Employment and Retirement in the Third Age
Institute for Public Policy Research 20 Mar 1991 1872452116 / 9781872452111 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 32 
Price: 4.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walker, Alan Underqualified and Underemployed
London Macmillan Feb 1982 0333321901 / 9780333321904 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 4.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walker, Alan Underqualified and Underemployed: Handicapped Young People and the Labour Market
London Macmillan Feb 1982 0333321901 / 9780333321904 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Bachtobooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Buybookstoday.net
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Chapter1.co.za
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Christian-pages.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Easychairbooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Fillz-test-store.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Frenchborobooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Funstons.net
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Grendelbooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Intertextuality.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Johnemmettbooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Kavbooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Lotzabooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Montclairbookcenter.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Mrmlonline.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Oddvolumebooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Pinaclebooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Pistilbooks.net
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Polesworthbookshop.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Riversedgebooks.com
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Shelflives.ca
Walker, Alan Walker, Carol Group, Child Poverty Action on Talleysbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com