Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Abbott, P. J Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbott, P. J Amitrole (Environmental Health Criteria Series)
World Health Organisation WHO 9241571586 / 9789241571586 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 123 
Price: 19.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abbott, David Biographical Dictionary of Scientists and Chemists (The Biographical Dictionary of Scientists)
Wimbledon, London Frederick Muller Ltd Oct 1983 0584700008 / 9780584700008 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 182 
Price: 3.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbott, David Biographical Dictionary of Scientists: Chemists (The Biographical Dictionary of Scientists)
Wimbledon, London Frederick Muller Ltd 20 Oct 1983 0584700016 / 9780584700015 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 208 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press October 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 1.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press October 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 1.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press October 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 1.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press December 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. No dustjacket. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 0.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbott, K. Company Law
London Letts Educational Ltd Jul 1988 0905435923 / 9780905435923 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 416 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbott, Lesley Educare for the Under Threes - Identifying Need and Opportunity: Report of the Research Study by the Manchester Metropolitan University Jointly Funded with the Esmee Fairbairn Charitable Trust
Manchester Metropolitan University, Didsbury Schoo Aug 1997 1899089268 / 9781899089260 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 116 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ABBOTT Eltrs: Dunford Seminars the 19
Macmillan Library Reference September 23, 1997 0137415621 / 9780137415625 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 32.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbott, Mary Family Ties: English Families 1540-1920
London ; New York Routledge 1 April 1993 0415091101 / 9780415091107 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 195 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Org., Food and Agriculture Abbott, John Cave Fertilizer Marketing (Economic and social development series / Food and Agriculture Organization)
Rome Food & Agriculture Organization of the United Nations FAO 9251001138 / 9789251001134 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 156 
Price: 4.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abbott, P. Lewry, S. Front Office: Procedures, Social Skills and Management
Oxford ; Boston Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 25 Jan 1991 0750600241 / 9780750600248 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 280 
Price: 3.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbott, Ron Guidelines for Review and Internal Developments in Schools: Primary Schools Handbook (School Curriculum Development Committee)
Longman Nov 1988 0582044278 / 9780582044272 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 104 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abbott, Ron Guidelines for Review and Internal Developments in Schools: Secondary Schools Handbook (School Curriculum Development Committee)
Longman Nov 1988 058204426X / 9780582044265 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 109 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abbott, A.J Atkin, R.K. Improving Vegetatively Propagated Crops (Applied Botany and Crop Science)
London ; San Diego Academic Press Inc.,U.S. Nov 1987 0120414104 / 9780120414109 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 416 
Price: 6.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abbott, George C International Indebtedness and the Developing Countries
London Croom Helm July 19, 1979 0709900333 / 9780709900337 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 320 
Price: 10.97 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abbott, George C International Indebtedness and the Developing Countries
London Croom Helm 19 Jul 1979 0709900333 / 9780709900337 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 20.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abbott, M. M. Smith, J. M. Ness, H. C. Van Introduccion a la Termodinamica Ing. Quimica 5b*ed
McGraw-Hill Interamericana Aug 2000 9701013336 / 9789701013335 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 0 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abbott, P. Natural Disasters
Dubuque, IA William C. Brown Oct 1995 0697254933 / 9780697254931 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1996 light 438 
Price: 12.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Abbott, P. J on Coasbooks.com
Abbott, P. J on Comoshops.com
Abbott, P. J on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Abbott, P. J on Oldprintbooks.com
Abbott, P. J on Richardsonsbooks.com
Abbott, P. J on Royaloakbookshop.net
Abbott, P. J on Solomonsminebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.