Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael "Financial Times" Investing in the Future
London Financial Times Prentice Hall 21 Dec 1994 0273608509 / 9780273608509 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 400 
Price: 3.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Usher, Abbott Payson A History of Mechanical Inventions
McGraw-Hill 1929 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 401 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbott, P. J Amitrole (Environmental Health Criteria Series)
World Health Organisation WHO 9241571586 / 9789241571586 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 123 
Price: 19.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbott, David Biographical Dictionary of Scientists and Chemists (The Biographical Dictionary of Scientists)
Wimbledon, London Frederick Muller Ltd Oct 1983 0584700008 / 9780584700008 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 182 
Price: 3.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abbott, David Biographical Dictionary of Scientists: Chemists (The Biographical Dictionary of Scientists)
Wimbledon, London Frederick Muller Ltd 20 Oct 1983 0584700016 / 9780584700015 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 208 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pollard, Andrew Broadfoot, Patricia Croll, Paul Osborn, Marilyn Abbott, Dorothy Changing English Primary Schools?: Impact of the Education Reform Act at Key Stage One (Cassell Education)
London ; New York Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 19 May 1994 0304329231 / 9780304329236 Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 260 
Price: 0.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press October 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 1.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press October 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 1.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press October 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 1.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbott, Pamela Sapsford, R. J. bigclearout Community Care for Mentally Handicapped Children: The Origins and Consequences of a Social Policy (Contemporary Issues in Social Sciences)
Milton Keyes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press December 1987 0335155235 / 9780335155231 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. No dustjacket. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 0.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbott, K. Company Law
London Letts Educational Ltd Jul 1988 0905435923 / 9780905435923 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 416 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abbott, Lesley Educare for the Under Threes - Identifying Need and Opportunity: Report of the Research Study by the Manchester Metropolitan University Jointly Funded with the Esmee Fairbairn Charitable Trust
Manchester Metropolitan University, Didsbury Schoo Aug 1997 1899089268 / 9781899089260 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 116 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ABBOTT Eltrs: Dunford Seminars the 19
Macmillan Library Reference September 23, 1997 0137415621 / 9780137415625 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 32.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abbott, Ron External Perspectives in School-based Review (School Curriculum Development Committee)
Longman Feb 1989 0582050170 / 9780582050174 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 60 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abbott, Ron Guidelines for Review and Internal Developments in Schools: Primary Schools Handbook (School Curriculum Development Committee)
Longman Nov 1988 0582044278 / 9780582044272 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 104 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abbott, Ron Guidelines for Review and Internal Developments in Schools: Secondary Schools Handbook (School Curriculum Development Committee)
Longman Nov 1988 058204426X / 9780582044265 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 109 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abbott, Ron Guidelines for Review and Internal Developments in Schools: Secondary Schools Handbook (School curriculum development committee)
Longman Nov 1988 058204426X / 9780582044265 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 109 
Price: 183.69 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Abbott, A.J Atkin, R.K. Improving Vegetatively Propagated Crops (Applied Botany and Crop Science)
London ; San Diego Academic Press Inc.,U.S. Nov 1987 0120414104 / 9780120414109 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 416 
Price: 6.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abbott, David Inorganic Chemistry
Mills & Boon April 1971 026351594X / 9780263515947 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 748 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abbott, George C International Indebtedness and the Developing Countries
London Croom Helm July 19, 1979 0709900333 / 9780709900337 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 320 
Price: 10.97 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael on Coasbooks.com
Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael on Comoshops.com
Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael on Oldprintbooks.com
Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael on Richardsonsbooks.com
Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael on Royaloakbookshop.net
Abbott, Steven Hay, Michael on Solomonsminebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com