Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Pool, G P ; Jones, A G Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pool, G P ; Jones, A G A Hundred Years of Economic Development in Great Britain (1840 - 1940)
London: Duckworth 1963. 1966 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 420 
Price: 5.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jones, Caradog Moser, C A Carr-Saunders A Survey of Social Conditions in England and Wales as Illustrated by Statistics.
Oxford University Press 1965. 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 302 
Price: 0.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jones, H. A Adult students and higher education (Occasional paper / Advisory Council for Adult and Continuing Education)
ACACE 1979 0906436036 / 9780906436035 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 64 
Price: 10.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jones, A.V. Aurora (Geophysics & Astrophysics Monographs)
Dordrecht, Holland ; Boston Kluwer Academic Publishers 31 Dec 1974 902770273X / 9789027702739 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 320 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jones, Bob Morris Ghuman, Paul A.Singh Bilingualism, Education and Identity
Cardiff University of Wales Press 1 Jun 1995 0708312888 / 9780708312889 Paperback Very Good 
Very good condition! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 267 
Price: 5.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jones, A. D. W British Music Education Yearbook
Rhinegold Publishing June 1988 094689020X / 9780946890200 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 448 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jones, A. Scrimshaw, Peter Computers in Education 5-13 (Exploring the Curriculum)
Milton Keynes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press 1 Jun 1987 033515543X / 9780335155439 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 400 
Price: 7.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jones, A. Scrimshaw, Peter Computers in Education 5-13 (Exploring the Curriculum)
Milton Keynes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press 1 Jun 1987 033515543X / 9780335155439 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 400 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones, A. Scrimshaw, Peter Computers in Education 5-13 (Exploring the curriculum)
Milton Keynes, England ; Philadelphia Open University Press 1 Jun 1987 033515543X / 9780335155439 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 400 
Price: 4.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jones, A. Computers, Cognition and Communication (Course EH232: Computers & Learning)
Open University Worldwide Jan 1992 0749230568 / 9780749230562 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 104 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jones, T.A. Hamilton, D.E. Johnson, C.R. ( Computer methods in the geosciences) Contouring Geologic Surfaces With The Computer (Computer Methods in the Geosciences)
New York Springer 1986 0442244371 / 9780442244378 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1986 light 336 
Price: 9.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Laic, L.H. Jones, David Arthur Jones, D.A. Designing in Wood
Harrap Jun 1978 024553282X / 9780245532825 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 127 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bilbrough, A. Jones, Percy bigclearout Developing Patterns in Physical Education (Unibooks S.)
London Hodder & Stoughton Ltd May 1, 1973 0340167912 / 9780340167915 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light 208 
Price: 1.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jones, Victor ; Ehrenberg, A H M Documents Illustrating the Reigns of Augustus & Tiberius.
Oxford: Clarendon Press 1949. 1949 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 159 
Price: 13.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baume, A D Jones, B Education by Objectives
Publishers and Manufacturers: Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 67 
Price: 12.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grundy, P.J. Jones, G.A. Electron Microscopy in the Study of Materials (The Structures & Properties of Solids)
London Hodder Arnold 1 Sep 1976 0713125225 / 9780713125221 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 186 
Price: 30.72 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Law, Norman Jones, Stephanie Kohn, A.Walley Quine, Keith Smith, David Winskill, Tom GCSE Geography Coursework Assessment: Teacher's Guide
Nelson Thornes Ltd 27 Oct 2004 0091729572 / 9780091729578 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 96 
Price: 21.14 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hull, A.P Jones, T.P. Kenny, S.A. bigclearout Geographical Issues in Western Europe
Longman December 14, 1988 0582354870 / 9780582354876 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 291 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cancer, International Agency for Research on Armstrong, B.K. Burton, R.C. Jones, M.E. Kricker, A. Health, Solar UV Radiation and Environmental Change (IARC Technical Report)
World Health Organization 1 May 1993 9283214277 / 9789283214274 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 111 
Price: 15.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jones, Kenneth A. Introduction to Optical Electronics
John Wiley & Sons 18 May 1988 047161355X / 9780471613558 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 430 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pool, G P ; Jones, A G on C-books.co.uk
Pool, G P ; Jones, A G on Funstons.net
Pool, G P ; Jones, A G on Moorebooks.com.au
Pool, G P ; Jones, A G on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com