Phatpocket

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Algebra and Calculus for Technicians (Longman technician series)
Longman Oct 1985 0582413710 / 9780582413719 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 368 
Price: 0.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Calculus for Technicians (Longman technician series)
Longman 11 Jun 1979 0582411653 / 9780582411654 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 160 
Price: 3.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Calculus for Technicians (Longman technician series)
Longman 11 Jun 1979 0582411653 / 9780582411654 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 160 
Price: 2.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Electrical and Electronic Principles: Level 2 (Checkbooks)
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 12 Mar 1990 0434902438 / 9780434902439 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 152 
Price: 61.74 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Electrical and Electronic Principles: Level 2 (Checkbooks)
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 12 Mar 1990 0434902438 / 9780434902439 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 152 
Price: 33.07 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Engineering Science (Checkbooks S.)
Butterworth Sep 1982 0408006277 / 9780408006279 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 202 
Price: 1.52 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bird, J O May, A J C Engineering Science for Mechanical Technicians (Longman technician series)
Longman 10 Sep 1979 0582411394 / 9780582411395 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 291 
Price: 2.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bird, J O May, A J C Engineering Science for Mechanical Technicians (Longman technician series)
Longman 14 Jan 1980 0582411432 / 9780582411432 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 216 
Price: 5.26 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bird, J O May, A J C Engineering Science for Mechanical Technicians (Longman technician series)
Longman 14 Jan 1980 0582411432 / 9780582411432 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 216 
Price: 14.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Engineering Science: Level 3 (Checkbooks)
Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd Mar 1983 0408006242 / 9780408006248 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 168 
Price: 1.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bird, J O May, A J C Mathematics (Checkbooks S)
Butterworth Oct 1981 040800634X / 9780408006347 Textbook Binding Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 288 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bird, J O May, A J C Mathematics (Checkbooks S)
Butterworth Dec 1981 0408006609 / 9780408006606 Textbook Binding Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 13.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Mathematics (Checkbooks S.)
Butterworth May 1981 0408006323 / 9780408006323 Textbook Binding Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 168 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Physical Science: Level 1 (Checkbooks)
Butterworth & Co Publishers Ltd May 1982 0408006285 / 9780408006286 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 160 
Price: 1.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bird, J O May, A J C Physics (Checkbooks S)
Butterworth-Heinemann Jun 1982 040800682X / 9780408006828 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 128 
Price: 11.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Statistics for Technicians (Longman technician series)
Longman 21 April 1981 0582415764 / 9780582415768 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 136 
Price: 6.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. Technician Mathematics: Level 1 (Longman Technician Series)
London ; New York Longman Higher Education 22 Mar 1982 0582412560 / 9780582412569 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 400 
Price: 22.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. on Astleybookfarm.com
Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. on C-books.co.uk
Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. on Ladylisabooks.com
Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. on Molliesloft.com
Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. on Psychobabel.eu
Bird, J. O. May, A.J.C. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to support@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com