Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Schroth, Raymond A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schroth, Raymond A. "Eagle" and Brooklyn: A Community Newspaper, 1841-1955 (Contributions in American Studies)
Westport, Conn. Greenwood Press Dec 1974 0837173353 / 9780837173351 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 319 
Price: 35.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deyermond, A. "Lazarillo De Tormes" (Critical Guides to Spanish Texts)
Grant & Cutler Ltd April 1993 0729303527 / 9780729303521 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 109 
Price: 245.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hayek, F.A. 1980's Unemployment and the Unions (Hobart Papers)
Inst.of Econ.Affairs 9 Jul 1984 0255361734 / 9780255361736 Paperback Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 80 
Price: 29.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bolger, B. Ferwerda, H. A. 1984 European Conference on Optics, Optical Systems and Applications, 1984 (Proceedings of S P I E)
Bellingham, Wash., USA Society of Photo Optical April 1985 0892525274 / 9780892525270 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1985 heavy 554 
Price: 89.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caiger, A 1996 Onwards: Lowering the Barriers Further
Chancery Law Publishing 29 Mar 1996 0471957682 / 9780471957683 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 338 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caiger, A 1996 Onwards: Lowering the Barriers Further
Chancery Law Publishing 29 Mar 1996 0471957682 / 9780471957683 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 338 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Semikhatov, A. Dremin, I. 2nd International Sakharov Conference on Physics: Moscow, Russia, 20-14 May, 1996
Singapore ; River Edge, N.J. World Scientific Publishing April 30, 1997 9810228619 / 9789810228613 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy 792 
Price: 32.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singh, Avtar Triebel, Walter A. 68000 and 68020 Microprocessors: Architecture, Software and Interfacing Techniques
Prentice-Hall Feb 1991 013812678X / 9780138126780 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 560 
Price: 68.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arbib, Michael A. A Basis for Theoretical Computer Science (Texts and Monographs in Computer Science)
New York Springer-Verlag September 1, 1981 0387905731 / 9780387905730 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arbib, Michael A. A Basis for Theoretical Computer Science (Texts and Monographs in Computer Science)
New York Springer-Verlag September 1, 1981 0387905731 / 9780387905730 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 0 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Berry, Robert E. Meekings, B.A.E. A Book on C (Computer Science)
Palgrave Macmillan Oct 1984 0333368215 / 9780333368213 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 210 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Berry, Robert E. Meekings, B.A.E. A Book on C (Macmillan Computer Science)
Basingstoke, Hampshire Palgrave Macmillan 26 Jan 1993 0333569199 / 9780333569191 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 194 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koblitz, A. A Convergence of Lives: Sofia Kovalevskaia
Boston Institute of Physics Publishing Mar 1985 0817631623 / 9780817631628 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. 1983 light 236 
Price: 21.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bacon, J.A. %26 A Deep Seismic Survey in the Moray Firth - Institute of Geological Sciences Report No.75/11
HMSO 1975 0118807382 / 9780118807388 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 0 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ayer, A.J. O'Grady, Jane A Dictionary of Philosophical Quotations (Blackwell Reference)
Oxford, UK ; Cambridge, MA, USA Blackwell Publishers Jan 1993 0631170154 / 9780631170150 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 528 
Price: 24.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hamilton, A. G. A first course in linear algebra, with concurrent examples
Cambridge [Cabridgeshire] ; New York Cambridge University Press 1987 0521325161 / 9780521325165 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 148 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Higgins, Michael Higgins, R.A. A Geological Companion to Greece and the Aegean
Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 26 Sep 1996 0715627228 / 9780715627228 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 256 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walker, John A. A Glossary of Art, Architecture and Design Since 1945
Library Association Publishing 26 April 1992 0853656398 / 9780853656395 Hardcover Very Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy 416 
Price: 88.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burt, A.M. A Guide to Better Punctuation (A Guide to Better)
Nelson Thornes Ltd Feb 1983 0859501051 / 9780859501057 Hardcover Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 136 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Marshall, Lorraine A. Rowland, Frances A Guide to Learning Independently
Open University Press May 1983 0335101178 / 9780335101177 Paperback Good 
Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light 224 
Price: 5.93 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schroth, Raymond A. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Amplebooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Arcanabooks.us
Schroth, Raymond A. on Aziomedia.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Beaglebooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Beckhambooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Bestbargainbook.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Bksmart.biz
Schroth, Raymond A. on Books4you.net
Schroth, Raymond A. on Booksets.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Booksliquidation.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Booksmaps.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Bookspaceglobal.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Brainybooks.net
Schroth, Raymond A. on Buybookstoday.net
Schroth, Raymond A. on Cibolovalleybooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Classiceducation.net
Schroth, Raymond A. on Coasbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Czarnovel.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Discounttextdirect.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Farnersbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Guthriebooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Hawkbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Heavytail.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Heroicimage.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Kbookscanada.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Kensvideo.net
Schroth, Raymond A. on Laboughmarketplace.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Peakirkbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Pistilbooks.net
Schroth, Raymond A. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Reading-well.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Springystreasures.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Starrcatbooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Stealthesebooks.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Superiortextsales.com
Schroth, Raymond A. on Swantradingcompany.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to chrislands@phatpocket.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.